EUR 3,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
EUR 8,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pressed Wafer, Boston, Massachusetts, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0982410085 ISBN 13 : 9780982410080
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. BA5 - A first edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has some wrinkling and crease, lightly curled, some pencil writing and marking, light discoloration and shelf wear. 10"x6", 101 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pressed Wafer, Brooklyn, New York, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1940396247 ISBN 13 : 9781940396248
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear; almost like new. Book.
EUR 13,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shearsman Books 4/15/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1848615752 ISBN 13 : 9781848615755
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,32
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Aggregate: retrospective. Book.
EUR 14,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled into printed wraps, lightly rubbed, else fine. Poetry.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Galloping Dog Press, 1986
Vendeur : The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. 2010. Pressed Wafer. 8vo. Softcover. First edition. Fine; appears new.
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 21 PAGES.
Edité par Brick-Nairn, 1979, 1979
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Near fine pictorial stapled wraps with crisp text throughout. Fine work by this poet.
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Pig Press, 1991, 1991
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Fine and bright, attractively oversized stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp text throughout. Some of the poet's finest work. Quite attractive.
EUR 7,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brick/Nairn, Ilderton, Ontario, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0919626122 ISBN 13 : 9780919626126
Vendeur : The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled stiff card wraps.
EUR 7,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Glued into glossy printed wraps. Lightly rubbed over all, small tea stain, else fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Galloping Dog Press, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 1989
ISBN 10 : 187153710X ISBN 13 : 9781871537109
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. (viii), 66 + (5) notes. Appears unread.
Edité par above/ground, Ottawa, 2019
Vendeur : Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Raw, poetic, reminiscent.
EUR 15,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shearsman Books 2018-04, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1848615752 ISBN 13 : 9781848615755
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,58
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par Shearsman Books, 2018, 2018
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing New and bright glossy pictorial stiff wraps with strong spine and crisp bright text. Affectionately signed to another poet by Guy Birchard. Also includes the insert to page 11.
ISBN 10 : 1989335748 ISBN 13 : 9781989335741
Vendeur : Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Stapled into stiff printed wraps, red with black lettering.
Edité par Wild Honey Press, 1999
Vendeur : Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No d/w. First Edition. Unpaginated; Limited edition of 300 copies; A bright copy; Size: Sml. 4to. Book.
EUR 15,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Longhouse, 2009, 2009
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Eighteen new poems by Guy in this accordion fold-out, three color chaplet with wrap around band. Signed and unsigned editions. This is the unsigned.
EUR 17,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Longhouse, 2019, 2019
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPostcard New from Longhouse card broadside. Poetry.
Edité par Longhouse, 2009, 2009
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition SIGNED. Eighteen new poems by Guy in this accordion fold-out, three color chaplet with wrap around band. Signed and unsigned editions. This is the signed.