Guy l maynard (11 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Edité par The Saalfield Publishing Company 1938

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,01

      EUR 4,31 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. Backstrip loose but present, could be re-glued. Some shelf wear. Pages/boards clean.

    • Edité par The Saalfield Publishing Company/Akron, Ohio, 1939

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-UnisAlf Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      hard cover, book #1153, Jumbo Book Series, bright covers, spine cover is missing, pages are complete, 392 pages, 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches, first edition, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

    • Edité par Sampson Low, Marston & Co

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 12,54

      EUR 5,58 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Good. No Edition Remarks. 282 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and visible foxing to text block edges. Boards have minor rubbing and visible bumping to corners. Fair crushing to spine ends and book i

    • Edité par Street & Smith, NY 1938

      • Couverture souple
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 20,03

      EUR 4,75 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 117, No.5. Pulp magazine. Cover art by H. W. Scott for "Reckless Blaine" (novelette) by Guy L. Maynard. Includes "Kid Wolf Pays Tribute" (novelette) by Ward M. Stevens; "The Lair of Hunted Hombres" (novelette) by Clive Endicott; "Sign on the Sierra" by J. Allan Dunn; "Traitor in the Co

    • Edité par Street & Smith, NY 1936

      • Couverture souple
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 20,03

      EUR 4,75 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 103, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Cover art by R. G. Harris for "Tommy Rockford's Coffin Clew" (novelette) by Walker Tompkins. Includes "Death Riders of Dodge" (novelette) by Guy L. Maynard; "Whizz Fargo Springs a Murder Trap" (novelette) by George C. Henderson; "Six-guns Say No" by Hal Dave

    • Edité par Street & Smith Publications, Inc, New York 1943

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Etats-UnisParigi Books, Vintage and Rare

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 21,36

      EUR 5,62 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Pictorial wrappers. First Edition. Light toning to pages, a few tiny holes to fore edge, upper corner of last few leaves torn (not affecting text). A very good copy. Contributions by Wayne D. Overhalser, and others. ; Quarto.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Street & Smith Publications, New York September 23 1937

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 36,49

      EUR 6,91 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Illustrated Wrappers. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 128 pp. A brilliant, almost unworn copy, with the striking illustration of "Tommy Rockford" leaning out of a window to fire away with his six-shooter - a classic image. A few tiny edge tears due to the fragile nature of the covers which are slightly larger than the text page

    • Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 36,89

      EUR 6,91 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block, Some Fading To Spine Panel.

    • Edité par Saalfield #1142 1938

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-UnisReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 4,32 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardback. Etat : Very Good Condition. Ralph C. Hitchcock (illustrateur).

    • Edité par Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd [1940], London 1940

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 45,10

      EUR 9,27 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Orange hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. Reprint. G: in good condition with tattered dust jacket in a clear protective wrapper. Spine partially faded. Shelfwear. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). vi, 282pp.

    • Autres images

      Edité par Chelsea House 1935

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, Etats-UnisGene Zombolas

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 155,76

      EUR 5,40 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. VG/VG+. Popular Edition. Top of spine lightly soiled; page edges lightly yellowed; otherwise a bright, square, tight copy. Bright DJ has wear to edges with small tears and creases plus a tiny chip from the bottom of the rear panel; spine ends worn with minor loss; spine sunned with color loss; folds ligh