Guy morrow (143 résultats)

Conjunctions 4: Bi-Annual Volumes of New Writing
Morrow, Bradford (ed. ); Ashbery, John; Sobin, Gustaf; Davenport, Guy; Buñuel, Luis; Lauterbach, Ann; Williams, Jonathan; Piciotto, Roberto; Dowell, Coleman; Tarn, Nathaniel; Meyer, Thomas; Schwerner, Armand; McClure, Michael; Armantrout, Rae; others
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Etats-UnisCat's Cradle Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,86
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. ; Poetry and prose by many authors. Interviews with William Gass and Robert Duncan. 9.0" tall; 226 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,26
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Music Artist Managers: Remuneration and Retention in the Popular Music Business. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 32,16
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,33
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. To what extent is it possible to do good work in music artist management? Drawing upon original research, this shortform book explores and evaluates motivation, remuneration and equity stakes within the music industries.The author ponders the apparent managerial exodus from the music industries and whether… this brain drain could be addressed by providing better remuneration via equity. Based on evidence from Australia, the book illuminates how pay in this sector has remained flat despite increasing responsibility.Emphasising the quality of the subjective experience of music artist managers, this concise book provides readers with new insights into the important role managers play in the music business. The result is a book that will be useful reading for academics and reflective practitioners.

Conjunctions: 5: Bi-Annual Volumes of New Writing / "From Women and Men" by Joseph McElroy, and contributions by Keith Waldrop, Guy Davenport, Jackson Mac Low, Theodore Enslin, Michael McClure, Jerome Rothenberg
Bradford Morrow (Editor) / "From Women and Men" by Joseph McElroy, and contributions by Keith Waldrop, Guy Davenport, Jackson Mac Low, Theodore Enslin, Michael McClure, Jerome Rothenberg
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,85
EUR 12,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 306 pages. "From Women and Men" by Joseph McElroy, and contributions by Keith Waldrop, Guy Davenport, Jackson Mac Low, Theodore Enslin, Michael McClure, Jerome Rothenberg (U.P.).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,50
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,06
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,09
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

Edité par Conjunctions, (New York 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. Small quarto. Wrappers a bit toned and with a couple of tiny soil marks, very near fine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,54
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,69
EUR 15,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 33,72
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,06
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd, London 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Artists are creative workers who drive growth in the creative and cultural industries. Managing artistic talent is a unique challenge, and this concise book introduces and analyses its key characteristics.Artist Management: Agility in the Creative and Cultural Industries makes a major contributi…on to our understanding of the creative and cultural industries, of artistic and managerial creativities, and of social and cultural change in this sector. The book undertakes an extensive exploration of the increasingly pivotal role of artist managers in the creative and cultural industries and argues that agile management strategies are useful in this context. This book provides a comprehensive and accessible account of the artistartist manager relationship in the twenty-first century. Drawing from research interviews conducted with artist managers and self-managed artists in five cities (New York, London, Toronto, Sydney and Melbourne), this book makes an original contribution to knowledge. Nation-specific case studies are highlighted as a means of illuminating various thematic concerns. This unique book is a major piece of research and a valuable study aid for both undergraduate and postgraduate students of subjects including arts management, creative and cultural industries studies, arts entrepreneurship, business and management studies and media and communications. The uncertain and turbulent environment in which artists operate is similar to the environment faced by new ventures and this book offers a comparison between managing start-ups and managing artists. New case studies from a range of international perspectives reveal the practical realities of artist career development in the creative sector. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,86
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 124 pages. 8.50x5.43x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 43,71
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 50,52
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 51,91
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Edité par Conjunctions, (New York 1982
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a toned spine and a few small bumps along the edges. Signed on the front fly by the editor, Bradford Morrow.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,30
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 61,50
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 146.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,03
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 146.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 65,56
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 55,23
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 59,57
EUR 15,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Discovering the Creative Industries, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Discovering the Creative Industries
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 63,40
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.