Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVHStape. Etat : Good.
Edité par MGM (Video & DVD), 1992
ISBN 10 : 6302363284 ISBN 13 : 9786302363289
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVHS Tape. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Warner Home Video 2010-10-05 00:00:00, 2010
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Warner Home Video 2010-10-05 00:00:00, 2010
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par United Artists 2001-03-20 00:00:00, 2001
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1570752613 ISBN 13 : 9781570752612
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. x, 317 pp. The series is a joint venture between the Law and Religion Program at Emory University Law School , and Orbis Books. Religion and Human Rights. Softcover. LCC: 9937929.
Edité par C. E. BETTERTON; BROWN HARRY, 1924
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : GOOD. general wear to page. An Advertisement page for C. E. Betterton Bakery, Harry D. Brown, Risley Laundry, Miss Sara Marcus,The Philadelphia Cleaning,J. Hackett Ice Advertisements. DATE PUBLISHED: 1924 EDITION:
Edité par Privately Published, West Bromwich, Staffs, 1962
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good condition. Expanded Edition (1962). West Bromwich, Staffs: Privately Published, 1962. Bound in the original full maroon leather. Very Good condition. 1962 edition (expanded to 134 pages). Hardcover. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Built-in red ribbon bookmark. 4.75" wide by 7.5" tall. Frontispiece photo of the author "on the occasion of his Diamond Wedding [Anniversary] in 1957." A interesting little book of verse, penned in response to the everyday events in the author's life and career. Includes poems about business situations and his associates, golf, cricket, bridge, cribbage, travel to Australia, New Zealand and Pacific Islands, poems sent to the tax assessors when the increases were thought to be too much, etc. An introduction to each poem provides context so that the book as a whole is something of an autobiography. The author was Managing Director of Accles & Pollock (A. & P.). This copy from the library of Harry Harris, with his name imprinted in shiny gold on the cover. Expanded Edition (1962). Hardcover. Very Good condition. (ix), 134pp.
Edité par University of Virginia,, 1969
Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback, Etat : fair, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1969, 8-1/2"x11", side-stapled copy of typescript, (46,18,27,10,9,19)pp., name on cover, a few stains, a little musty, pp.23 of concentration camp paper is blank, fair,
EUR 301,13
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Edité par Harry Hackett, (New York), 1928
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 402,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. First edition. Quarto. 43, [1]pp. Heavily illustrated from photographs. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Homemade masking tape reenforced at the spine, light soiling at the wrappers, about good, internally near fine. No evidence of the phonograph record mentioned in the title, presumably was kept separately. Most of the photographs are surrounded by a border printed to look like film. The text covers tap dancing, limbering and stretching, make-up, stage craft, and "Broadway tips". *OCLC* locates no copies.