Langue: anglais
Edité par American Philological Association / Case Western, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0829501622 ISBN 13 : 9780829501629
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's book stamp on front endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Philological Associatio, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0829501622 ISBN 13 : 9780829501629
Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1969 Hardcover with Dustjacket. No former owner's name or marks. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Blue cloth cover. Brown and white DJ, light edge wear with a few tiny tears.
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Case Western Reserve University Press, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0829501622 ISBN 13 : 9780829501629
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0829501622.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. F. Humphrey, Geneva, NY, 1930
Vendeur : Parvulum, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Case Western Reserve University Press, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0829501622 ISBN 13 : 9780829501629
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0829501622.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, American Philological Association, 1969
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGr.-8°, Leinen. Etat : Sehr gut. 222 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, blaues Leineneinband, Schnitt gestempelt, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B05-04-06A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Philological Association, 1953
ISBN 10 : 0829500189 ISBN 13 : 9780829500189
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. ; Philological Monographs of the American Philological Association Number XVI; 157 pages.
Edité par American Philological Association, New York, 1953
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierxviii, 157p., original green cloth (Philological monographs, 16).
EUR 46,46
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 43,62
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 58,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Yale University Press, 1951
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Volume One only. Revised edition. Ex-library book with associated markings. Great condition. Jacket edges are chipped. Binding is tight. Pages are clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Philological Association / Case Western, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0829501622 ISBN 13 : 9780829501629
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025578791 ISBN 13 : 9781025578798
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 35,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Coordination of Non-Coordinate Elements in Vergil' is a specialized study in classical philology and Latin linguistics. In this rigorous academic work, E. Adelaide Hahn explores the sophisticated grammatical structures utilized by the great Roman poet Vergil. The text focuses on the phenomenon of coordination between non-parallel elements, examining how Vergil artfully joins words, phrases, or clauses of different grammatical categories to achieve specific rhetorical and poetic effects.
Edité par W.F. Humphrey, Publisher, Geneva, NY, 1930
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Scarce hardcover with gilt lettered front board, no dust jacket, in very good condition for its age. Signed and dedicated by the author. Board corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Some surface wear on the spine sides. Page block is tanned and blemished. Small label removal mark on FEP. Page edges are lightly tanned. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 102557575X ISBN 13 : 9781025575759
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 50,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'Coordination of Non-Coordinate Elements in Vergil' is a specialized study in classical philology and Latin linguistics. In this rigorous academic work, E. Adelaide Hahn explores the sophisticated grammatical structures utilized by the great Roman poet Vergil. The text focuses on the phenomenon of coordination between non-parallel elements, examining how Vergil artfully joins words, phrases, or clauses of different grammatical categories to achieve specific rhetorical and poetic effects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025578791 ISBN 13 : 9781025578798
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025578791 ISBN 13 : 9781025578798
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 1953
Vendeur : Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, France
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNew York, American Philological Association, 1953. In-8 rel. pleine toile verte éditeur, dos lisse, titre doré en long, XVIII-157 pp., index. (Philological monographs, XVI). Large ex-libris manuscrit en page de garde. /54E Exlibris stamps, very fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 184.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.16 Language: English Pages: 184 Volume no.16.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 102557575X ISBN 13 : 9781025575759
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 102557575X ISBN 13 : 9781025575759
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 43,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 54,99
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 54,90
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 58,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1953. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume no.16, Pages:- 184, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume no.16 184 184.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1953. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 186, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 186 186.