Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford, CA Stanford U (1950), 1950
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 3rd printing. Small cover spot, some pencil and ink notes. G+. 8vo. x+177p. Orange cloth.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Emmaus Road Publishing August 2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1947792865 ISBN 13 : 9781947792869
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Edité par Stanford Univ Press Stanford (1950), 1950
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier177pp. 8vo Brown cloth. 3rd Printing. Foreword by Sara Stinchfield Hawk. Owner's name, fore-edge lightly foxed: NF/dj in 3 pieces laid in.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fortress Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0800631102 ISBN 13 : 9780800631109
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Excellent condition. Etat de la jaquette : dj. xxiv, 552 pp. Published in cooperation with the Lutheran World Federation, Department of Theology and Studies. Dustjacket. LCC: 9716506.
Edité par Stanford University Press, 1943
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; former owner's stampings on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Edité par Stanford University Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (stuttering, speech disorders ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edité par Stanford University Press, 1968
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; 4th printing of a 1956 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Edité par University of Chicago, Chicago, 1968
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Cover illustration by Karen Stern. Octavo. 109pp. Perfectbound. Black and white illustrations. Age-toning on the spine with little spotting on the rear wrapper, near fine. First published in 1946, *Chicago Review* has published literary criticism, contemporary poetry, and fiction for 70 years. Notable authors include Nancy Willard, Kenji Miyazawa, Henri Michaux, Peter Wild, James Tate, Bill Knott, Robert Hershon, and Eugene Wildman. Additional contributors include Alain Arias-Mission, Florence Elon, Robert S. Hahn, William Whitman, George Hitchcock, Bill Knott, Robert Sayre, and Alan Sussman.
EUR 41,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 152 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Date d'édition : 1958
Vendeur : GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. . no dustjacket, 1958 2nd print clean bright copy.
Vendeur : Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Allemagne
EUR 25,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good.
Edité par Centralblatt fur Chirurgie, Leipzig, 1881
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpamphlet. Etat : very good. First Edition. 4 pages (pp. 449-452) IN: Centralblatt fur Chirurgie, vol. 8. 8vo, no. 29. modern wrappers. Leipzig, 1881. Hahn devised the operation of nephropexy (nephrorrhaphy) for the relief of movable kidney. GM 4218.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0945454309 ISBN 13 : 9780945454304
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 124
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 131,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 123,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 123,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lustrum Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 091281019X ISBN 13 : 9780912810195
Vendeur : David Bunnett Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 113,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSOFTCOVER. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in stiff card covers, 183pp, finely printed b/w photos, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean, bright and tight unmarked copy (few specks of slight shelf rub to cover edges). An excellent copy ] . __To see more of our Photo books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 147,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 145,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 162,98
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 384.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 160,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. HIGHLIGHTS THE USE OF BAYESIAN STATISTICS TO GAIN INSIGHTS FROM EMPIRICAL DATA Featuring an accessible approach, Bayesian Methods for Management and Business: Pragmatic Solutions for Real Problems demonstrates how Bayesian statistics can help to provide insights into important issues facing business and management. Num Pages: 384 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: KJQ; PBT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 165 x 242 x 24. Weight in Grams: 674. . 2014. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 178,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 384.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 184,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 175,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.