Hal kapplow (83 résultats)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Abelard-Schuman 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-UnisKollectible & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,40 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Abelard-Schuman 1958
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-UnisShadetree Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover - Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, Inc. 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Sixth Printing. Spine and top front spine corner area dust smudged, lower front outer corner frayed right at tip, a couple of brown tape residue marks on front endpage. Light gray covers with black lettering on spine and front cover. 64 pages. Black and White Photographs (illustrateu…r).
Edité par Abelard-Schuman 1958
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Etats-UnisJoel Rudikoff Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very good in a chipped dj. First. 12mo, cloth. 64 pp, 60 b/w illustrations.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Bernard Geis Associates, NY 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,53
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 64 clean, unmarked pages, dj w/unclipped price, lite wear, in mylar; pictorial c that mtches dj. b/w Illus (illustrateur).
Edité par Abelard-Schuman 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par Abelard - Schuman, London 1958
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Third Printing. Cover clean, rubbed. Pages clean and tight. Jacket is scuffed and small cracks and tears worn. End sheets aging. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Bernard Geis Associates, New York 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Printing. DJ has chipping, light fading, wear around edges, and foxing. DJ has been price clipped. Endpapers have foxing, and fading. Pages are yellowing.
Edité par Bernard Geis Associates 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,07
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show shelf & handling wear, including sizeable edge wear and scuffing. Pages are slightly worn on their external edges. Interiors contain annotation & underlining.
Edité par Bernard Geis Associates
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Etats-UnisIndian Hills Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,35
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stated first printing. Fine hardcover in fine jacket. Not price clipped.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Cover is slghtly scuffed and has corners and spine rubbed and lightly worn. Jacket is torn and worn on all edges with chipping on spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Captions Courageous: Or, Comments From the Gallery
Reisner, Bob & Hal Kapplow; Illustrated throughout [Illustrator]
Edité par Abelard-Schuman. 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 7th printing.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Abelards-Schuman 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-UnisBookplate
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,23
EUR 7,35 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Book condition: Internally clean, crisp, and tightly bound. No markings or highlighting. The dust jacket is worn and has tears all over. Pieces are not missing however. All of the words are legible and the cover art is not faded. BP. humor.
Edité par NY Abelard-Schuman C1958. 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-UnisAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
vg+/g+, lite edgewear/corner bump, dj tears/chips/scraped. o/w tight & clean book. Illustrated by art reproductions. 1959 printingst edition. Binding is gray cloth.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,67
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par Bernard Geis Associates 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,19
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1961. First Printing. 63 pages. Red jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some l…ight marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, New York 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-UnisGibson's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Fourth Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, New York 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-UnisGibson's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Third Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,68
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1961 Kapplow, Hal LAUGHING HISTORICALLY NY: Bernard Geis Associates, c1961 second printing 64pp illus b/w 8vo fine in near fine d/w.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,07
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Autres imagesEdité par Abelard-Schuman, London 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-UnisMatthew's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. 8vo 64pp. third printing November 1958. from front cover: "Instead of leaving art in the hands of dealers and dilettantes, historians and critics, the authors, Bob Reisner and Hal Kapplow cutting through the middlemen's meddling in art, have consulted the paintings and the statues and recorded their words in hilarious… new captions." #03068. Book VG-: mild shelf wear to boards and spine, toning and offset to endpapers, text clean, binding tight. DJ G: closed tears, age toning/soil, spine sunned.
Edité par Bernard Geiss Associates 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-UnisBookplate
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,35 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Small tears to edges and rubbing to corners of dust jacket. Fading from sun exposure along spine and top back edge of dj. Price clipped. Pervious owner name inside front edge of DJ. Some brown spotting and age discoloration along inside front and back pages. Otherwise book is i…n good shape; pages are clean and free from creases and markings. Slight musty smell. Binding is tight. KRM/Humor.
Autres imagesEdité par Abelard-Schuman, London 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Sixth Printing. 64 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Light foxing and smudges to the exterior edges of textblock. Small stain to the head of the spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and re…spond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Edité par Abelard-Schuman
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 18,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Langue : allemand
Edité par Frankfurt (Verlag Bärmeier & Nikel) 1961 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , AllemagneVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,10
EUR 9,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Schmunzelbücher Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . unpag. mit zahlr. Abb. Pbd.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, London 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Third edition. Very good Hardcover has no dust jacket corners and spine bumped, text edges smudged, name inked on end page.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, London 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Eighth edition. Good Hardcover has no dust jacket corners and spine bumped.
Edité par Abelard-Schuman, London 1958
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Third edition. Good Hardcover has no dust jacket cover and text edges foxed and smudged, corners and spine bumped, end pages yellowed.