Langue: anglais
Edité par John W. Luce and Company, Boston, MA, 1916
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBoards. Etat : Good. Good copy boards 75 pp, illus in B/W, circa 1916. Newspaper clipping on inside front cover, stain on front cover, newspaper clipping pasted on first free end paper, x-library book plate on inside front cover, otherwise fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par T.N. Foulis, Edinburgh & London, 1905
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. Good copy paper 69 pp, illus. in B/W. *Front and rear wrappers detached, spine is gone.
EUR 9,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
EUR 9,88
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,97
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,97
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Clown, the Harlequin, the Pierrot of His Age. EX LIB with very few markings. Hinges are a little loose. VG-/no Dust Jacket condition, HB cover, BIO genre 0.0.
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 13,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par United Book Guild, 1967
ISBN 10 : 1579125832 ISBN 13 : 9781579125837
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Unmarked trade paperback 151 pp.
Edité par John W. Luce, Boston, 1906
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0 76 p. Includes illustrations. moderate shelfwear, boards worn, sunned, tearing to teh spine seams, Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. slits along the paper covering at the sides of the spine, faded cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simpkins, Marshall, London, 1913
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Illustrations By Lovat Fraser, Gaudier_Brezeska, MacFall, and Gordon Craig (illustrateur). First Edition.
Edité par Alfred A Knopf, 1933
Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. CC 1933 Good.
Edité par George H. Doran Company N.D.
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages.
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par T C & E C Jack / Frederick A Stokes Co.;, New York, NY, USA., 1910
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). FIRST Edition Hardcover. NO DATE = Circa 1910; 80 pages with illus. with eight reproductions in colour; (225 grams) >>> LIST OF ILLUSTRATIONS - (I). Chiffre d'Arnour - In the Wallace Collection; (II). The Music Lesson - In the Louvre = Plate is Missing; (III) L'Etude - In the Louvre = Plate is Missing; (IV). The Schoolmistress - In the Wallace Collection; (V). Figure de Fantasie - In the Louvre; (VI). Le Voeu a l'Amour - In the Louvre (new acquisition); (VII). The Fair-haired Boy - in the Wallace Collection; (VIII). Le Billet Doux - In the Collection of M. Wildenstein, Paris = Plate is Missing; *Still complete for Reading & has 4 Color Plates, plus Color Cover plate intact; *** Books is Overall a nice G/VG, but with 3 of the 7 illustration Plates Missing; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par NY Harper & Brothers ., 1903
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Cover shows minor wear, tear, rubbing. Pages lightly tanned and clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Frederick A. Stokes, 1909
Vendeur : Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Some foxing and light wear. Illustrated with eight reproductions in colour.
Edité par John W. Luce, 1906
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good condition, no DJ. First edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall.
Date d'édition : 1925
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 23,02
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Knopf, 1925
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 369 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Green boards with qtr. red cloth stamped in gold on spine and embossed on front. Top page edge tinted green. Ex libris. No dj. Small water spots on front boards. One letter in ink on rfep.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.