Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Overlook Press, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0879519541 ISBN 13 : 9780879519544
Vendeur : Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. B/w illustrations. 1" closed tear to back of dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Overlook Press November 1984, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0879519541 ISBN 13 : 9780879519544
Vendeur : Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Minor scuffing to dust jacket with 1/4' scratch at center, covers clean and square, book block clean and square, binding tight.
EUR 22,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Text clean and tight; light wear, tear and soiling to dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,93
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,98
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,68
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 96 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Edité par publisher not identified, Washington, 1888
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [Civil service reform] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 27 pages ; 21 cm. Blind stamp on title.
Langue: anglais
Edité par F & J. Rives and Geo. A. Bailey, Reporters and Printers, Washington, 1869
Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDisbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good in wrappers. Cloth-tape reinforced along the spine, library stamp in the upper left corner. and number in the upper left corner.
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($17.95 price intact). Published by Overlook Press, 1984. Quarto. Tan cloth boards stamped in black with brown endpapers. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Publisher's mark on bottom and spotting on top of page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and light scratches. ISBN: 0879519541. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Vendeur : SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Collectible-Very Good. Superb treasury of time-honored poetic gems includes Lewis Carroll's 'The Walrus and the Carpenter,' Edward Lear's 'The Owl and the Pussy-Cat,' Eugene Field's 'Wynken, Blynken and Nod,' Emily Dickinson's 'I?m Nobody! Who are you?,' Robert Louis Stevenson's 'The Swing,' many more. Printed in large, easy-to-read type.
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1984, hardcover with dust jacket, fair copy, some wear to dj , with dust jacket, fair copy, some wear to dj , with dust jacket, fair copy, some wear to dj.
Edité par Washington, DC, 1896
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No covers, stapled paper. ; 24 pages.
EUR 32,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Harper's Weekly, NY, 1909
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbound. Etat : Very Good. E.W. Kemble (Edward Windsor) (illustrateur). 1st. full page political caricature of the Maine senators Eugene Hale, and William P. Frye. one page, suitable for framing Size: 10.5" x 15.5".
EUR 43,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.