Hans meyerhoff (109 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,95
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Doubleday Heavy crinkling to spine and slight creasing to rest of wraps. Pen annotation mostly underlining throughout. Inscription to front inner wrap.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Anchor, New York 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Etats-UnisWest County Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Nice Anchor edition, no internal markings, tight binding.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,28
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Etats-UnisArchives Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,12
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Name on flyleaf. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 9,50
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Edité par Doubleday Anchor, Garden City 1959
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Thus. Typography by Edward Gorey. Anchor book A164. (light shelfwear and toning to extremities). Size: Mass Market. Book.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday/Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1959
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Etats-UnisGargoyle Books, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition First Printing. Secondary collectible for lovers of Edward Gorey, this is anotherAnchor mass market paperback (A164) for which he did the typography (no illustrations). And it's also a 350-page work containing essays on the philosophy of history, with an Introduction & Commentary… by the editor. A FIRST EDIITON, First Printing of this paperback original from 1959, the book is in Good condition: very clean, binding secure, but slightly tilted/off center/cocked. Pages mildly tanned, commensurate with age & paper quality, but still completely supple & unmarked. Exterior shows light creasing, slightly bent corners, & a few small soiled spots to fore edge side of text block. Our photos depict the Exact books your will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Gorey, Edward (illustrateur).
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,02
EUR 6,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good, clear condition book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday Anchor 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-UnisCallaghan Books South
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Mass-market paperback, heavy green wrappers with illustration from Picasso's "Guernica" on front wrapper, 350 pages. Faded spot at bottom front edge, 3/4" scratch at top front left along spine, very slight wear to spine top edge, tiny nick at spine bottom right, five-line owner's stamp in red…on first front end paper, Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Doubleday/Anchor 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unisde Wit Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Good, unmarked 4 x 7 PB.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Bo…ok.

Edité par Doubleday 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Waisenhaus Buchdruckerei und Verlag, Braunschweig (Brunswick), Germany/Los Angeles 1963
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Etats-UnisXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 62pp.+index; HB white w/gilt&blk.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "Lost Games" 1933-1963 poetry in German and English.

Encounter December 1961 / Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" (The Oxford Inaugural Lecture) / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Marcus Cunliffe "Europe and America" Philip Williams "The French Army" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amsterdam" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Friends and Enemies"
Stephen Spender & Melvin J Lasky (Editors) / Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" (The Oxford Inaugural Lecture) / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Marcus Cunliffe "Europe and America" Philip Williams "The French Army" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amsterdam" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Friends and Enemies"
Edité par Encounter 1961
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,72
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" (The Oxford Inaugural Lecture) / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Marcus Cunliffe "Europe and America" Philip Williams "The French Army" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amsterdam" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Frien…ds and Enemies".

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, CanadaThe Book Re-View
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,73
EUR 22,47 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good.

Encounter December 1961 Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" Oxford Inaugural Lecture. / Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Jo Grimond "Muggeridge And The Monarchy" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amstertdam" / Philip Williams "The French Army" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Friends and Enemies" / Dr Golo Mann "Germany & the West" / T R Fyvel "The Stormy Life of Ilya Ehrenburg"
Stephen Spender & Melvin J Lasky (Editors) / Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Jo Grimond "Muggeridge And The Monarchy" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amstertdam" / Philip Williams "The French Army" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Friends and Enemies" / Dr Golo Mann "Germany & the West" / T R Fyvel "The Stormy Life of Ilya Ehrenburg"
Edité par Encounter Ltd
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 95 pages. Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Jo Grimond "Muggeridge And The Monarchy" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amstertdam" / Philip Williams "The French Army" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Friends and Enemies" / Dr Gol…o Mann "Germany & the West" / T R Fyvel "The Stormy Life of Ilya Ehrenburg".
Autres imagesEdité par A Doubleday Anchor Book 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by A Doubleday Anchor Book, 1959. 12mo. Paperback. Code of A164 on cover and spine. Book is very good with light toning on page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NE…XT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Autres imagesEdité par Doubleday Anchor Books 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday Anchor Books, 1959. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed car…efully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Autres imagesEdité par Doubleday Anchor Books 1959
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday Anchor Books, 1959. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with tape on spine, toning on page ends, and shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.… Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Edité par London: Encounter 1961
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 96p journal with red and green card cover, from a Cambridge college library, for sale as a complete issue, little used, pages clean with articles by Andrew Shonfield (Alternatives to Backwardness), and Jo Grimmond (Muggeridge and the Monarchy), in very good condition, well preserved Language: English….
Edité par University of California Press 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-UnisRecycle Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. This copy does not come with dust jacket. Book has modest rubbing and toning to covers, moderate rubbing and fraying to ends of spine, modest rubbing to corners and edges, and gentle foxing to top of textblock. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition with strong binding and bright, clean, unmar…ked pages. A solid copy overall.
Edité par Double Day Anchor Books, NY 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-UnisM & M Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket.
Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1959
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First thus. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover almost disbound, rubbed with sticker residue.
Edité par UCLA 1955
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-UniHALCYON BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,92
EUR 20,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. Includes a dust jacket, price unclipped, in Good condition. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TR…ACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 35,26
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 38,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Royaume-UniCotswolds Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 9,85
EUR 27,92 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean, bright copy.