Haskell eric t (40 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (40)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Les Editions du Huitieme Jour 2007

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Minor shelf/reading wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,75

    EUR 4,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Signed. Used - Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, Etats-UnisArbor Scout

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,91

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Used: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. P/o bookplate.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Stephen Wirtz Gallery, oakland, Etats-UnisStephen Wirtz Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 8,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 2nd Edition. As new, signed hardcover - No shrink-wrap. Expanded second edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications/Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical Gardens 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, Etats-UnisBartlesville Public Library

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Hard bound book in like new condition with minimal wear. Contents are in like new condition with no markings or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, Etats-UnisJackson Street Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 2nd Edition. Still in shrinkwrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist June 1999 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Etats-UnisMagus Books Seattle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,66

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : SIGNED / VG-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. SIGNED BY KENNA ON HALF TITLE PAGE. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. spine perhaps slightly sunned. corners of boards bumped a bit. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. th

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1997

    0873281675 / 9780873281676

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Jacket now in protective mylar. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Ram / Huntington Library, Santa Monica 1997

    0873281799 / 9780873281799

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 24,10

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; Duotones; 4to ; 78 pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par RAM Publications and Huntington Library, Santa Monica and San Marino, CA 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran February 18 through April 20, 1997. Text in English and French by Eric T. Haskell. Includes 40 quadratone illustrations, historical notes on the gardens, annotated list of plates, selected bibliography, and acknowledge

  • Edité par Clark Humanities Museum, Scripps College 1982

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, Etats-UnisArundel Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Saddle-stapled wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Very Good used copu, clean and unmarked. Extremely scares.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par RAM Publications / Huntingdon Library 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 11,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Second Revised Edition. Tight unmarked book in moss green cloth; in crisp dust jacket; 260 X 13 X 275 millimeters; 79 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Melville Park Books, Northfield, Etats-UnisMelville Park Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 4,12 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Modest shelfwear to jacket, clean pages and sound binding. Light toning to edges.

  • Autres images

    Langue : français

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Huntington Library 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLost Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Signed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Huitieme Jour 2008

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Eve's Book Garden, Albany, Etats-UnisEve's Book Garden

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Signed elegantly by the author with inscription. Fresh & unopened copy. With full page garden photography on thick matte paper. Jacket has a small chip at lower edge and some fading. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, Etats-UnisMoe's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Text in French and English. Top edge of jacket is lightly bumped and spine of jacket is slightly sunned. Spine is slightly cocked, but binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 49,16

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Signed. SIGNED by Michael Kenna on title page. Dust jacket is unclipped, bright and clean. Books is in pristine conditions, appears unread with NO markings; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications Huntington Library 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, Etats-UnisEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 53,59

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 260 X 13 X 275 millimeters. 80 pages. Signed by Michael Kenna on half title page. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications, Santa Monica 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, Etats-UnisMoe's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 67,04

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard cover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. First edition. Signed by Kenna on title page. Catalog published to accompany the exhibition, "Le Notre's Gardens: Photographs by Michael Kenna," organized by Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical Gardens, San Marino, California from February 18 to April

  • Autres images

    Edité par RAM Publications/Huntington Library 1999

    0873281799 / 9780873281799

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, Etats-Unisrareviewbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback book (79 pages) illustrated with 60 b/w photographs. Light rubbing on dust jacket. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-7-Middle-L) rareviewbooks.

  • Edité par Ram publiscations, Santa Monica 1997

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, Etats-UnisOld New York Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 4,12 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Quarto. 78pp illustrated. A fine copy in like dust jacket Signed by Michael Kenna Signed By the Photographer.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Huntington Library, Art Collections, And Botanical Gardens / Ram Publications, San Marino / Santa Monica Ca 1997

    0873281675 / 9780873281676

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 74,53

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 78 Pp. Green Silk Lettered In Gold. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket. Signed By Kenna On The Title Page. With The Six Page Folding Illustrated Brochure For The Related Exhibition At The Huntington, 1997. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). Signed by Illus

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Huitieme Jour 2007

    2914119763 / 9782914119764

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, Etats-UnisDela Duende Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 84,92

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed and personalized on the title page--visible in photo. Text in English. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications & Huntington Library 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, Etats-UnisWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 88,28

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine Dust Jacket. SIGNED by Michael Kenna on title page. CLEAN Fine like NEW1997 first edition hardcover with like fine dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par RAM 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bucklin Gallery, Thornwood, Etats-UnisBucklin Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 89,39

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Ram Publications, February, 1997. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition (stated). This bok accompanied the exhibition, Le Notre's Gardens: Photographs by Michael Kenna. 11 x 11 inches. 78 pages with numerous black and white photographic images through

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1999

    0963078534 / 9780963078537

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 86,10

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Pubns & Dist 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 89,23

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Edité par Santa Monica, CA : RAM Publications, 1997. 1997

    0873281799 / 9780873281799

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 53,63

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0873281799. Hardback. Second edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight dustsoiling to jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Oversized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications & Huntington Library 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 101,87

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ram Publications & Huntington Library 1997

    0963078526 / 9780963078520

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, Etats-UnisWest Side Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 113,98

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 80 pp, signed and dated by Kenna on t.p., 10.1" x 11" black cloth boards. blind stamped title fr cover. in illustrated DJ, unclipped, with acetate protector. Size: Square 4to. Michael Kenna - photographs (illustrateur). Signed by Author - Photographer. Book.