Haymaker webb (71 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Army Institute of Pathology, Washington, D.C. 1948
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Etats-UnisJim Hodgson Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 121 pages, a biographical encyclopedia of pioneer neurologist around of the world, each with a photo or sketch, arranged by country. Good condition, light edge wear and some paper loss to the spine at top and bottom; clean internally.
Edité par C. V. Mosby, St. Louis, MO 1939
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Etats-UnisCanal Bookyard
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Gold titles on blue cloth, 828 pages including index with 207 illustrations with several in color. Light soiling to cover. Large, heavy book requires additional postage for priority or international shipment.
Edité par W.B. Saunders Company
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,97
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par W.B. Saunders Company
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,97
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par St. Louis: C. V. Mosby, 1939. 1939
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-UnisScientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 1 leaf, 838 pp; 207 figs., including 9 in color. Original cloth. Very Good. Translated from the fifth German edition.
Edité par Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL 1953
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-UnisP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Autres imagesEdité par C. V. Mosby 1939
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antique Books International, Savannah, GA, Etats-UnisAntique Books International
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,19
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. "Textbook of Nervous Diseases", by Robert Bing and translated by Webb Haymaker, St. Louis: C. V. Mosby, 1939, 5th edition, 837 pages with extraordinary photos of patients, some of which are not suitable. Measures 7 1/4" X 10 3/8". Shows some slight agewear to covers and old water makrking at bottom r…ight edge of last few pages - overall a very nice representation. Robert Bing (1878-1956) was born in Strasbourg, now France in 1878. He studied medicine at the University of Basel until 1902, and also trained in Frankfurt am Main, Paris, London and Berlin. He worked as a neurologist in Basel, becoming Lecturer at the University of Basel in 1907, and Professor of neurology in 1932. He wrote a neurology textbook and published many papers; his main area of research was on the spinocerebellar tract. He also published work on cluster headache.
Edité par W.B. Saunders Company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (nerves, peripheral, wounds and injuries, diseases ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Army Medical Library
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Cover detached. In polypropylene bag. (Psychiatrists, Neurologists, Nervous System Diseases).
COMPENDIUM OF REGIONAL DIAGNOSIS IN LESIONS OF THE BRAIN AND SPINAL CORD - A Concise Introduction to the Localization of Diseases and Injuries of the Nervous System (Two Copies Available)
Bing, Robert (University of Basel); Translated & Edited by Webb Haymaker (University of California)
Edité par St. Louis, Mosby, 1911/1940, 11th Edition. [ 1940
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisReiner Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,47
EUR 1,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. ] Two copies available, both in about the same condition. Hardback, 8vo, 292 pages, VG to VG+/no dustjacket. Only minor bumps and external wear. One copy has a name & date in ink + a corporate stamp to the FFEP. The other copy with a clean interior - no writing. Numerous drawings (including multi-col…or) + photographs and radiographs. Indexed. RWR5 Medicine Neurology.
Edité par Thomas 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-UnisAdkins Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard cover. 2d ed. Includes bibliographical references. Very good. No dust jacket. Forme.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 41,82
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Founders Of Neurology: One Hundred And Thirty-Three Biographical Sketches. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 45,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 44,75
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The C. V. Mosby Company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 25,31
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (medical, medicine, neurology, diseases) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Edité par Army Institute of Pathology, Washington DC 1948
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,25
EUR 12,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. xi, 121 p. 25 cm. 50 b&w portrait illustrations. Softcover with some tears, especially to top of rear cover. Rear is somewhat soiled. Barcode on last page. Biographies of 50 men, including Carl Wernicke, Alois Alzheimer, Sigmund Freud, etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 51,22
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 53,70
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 56,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Springfield: Charles C. Thomas, 1970. 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-UnisScientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xxi, 616 pp; illus. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. Second, and final, Edition. Garrison-Morton 5019.9 (citing this 2d ed.): "Neuroanatomists, neurophysiologists, neuropathologists, clinical neurologists and n…eurosurgeons are included." The first edition, which was published in 1953, had 133 biographies. The second edition offered here has 146, 34 of which were added. There are some biographies in the first edition that were omitted from the second, so there is a good reason to have both editions.
Edité par Springfield: Charles C. Thomas, 1953. 1953
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-UnisScientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. xxvii, 479 pp, 1 leaf; illus. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Garrison-Morton 5019.9 (citing the 2d ed., 1970): "Because the 2nd edition deleted certain biographies, readers should also consult…the 1st edition [offered here].".
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Charles C. Thomas, Springfield
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AllemagneAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 47,00
EUR 9,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 25,8 x 17,8 cm. Brown original hardback with gilt titles; edges are rubbed a bit. A name inside both covers and on the titlepage (see text below). XIV, (2), 805 pages with texts in two columns and b/w and colored illustrations. Book block is cracked a bit between pages 18 and 19 but nothing is loose. Inside very clean… copy. Aus dem Besitz des Professors Hans-Jürgen Quabbe (Klinikum Berlin Steglitz / FU Berlin) mit dessen Namen im Innendeckel // With the name of Prof. Hans-Jürgen Quabbe (Klinikum Berlin Steglitz / FU Berlin) with his name inside the frontcover) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Med.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 60,28
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par C. V. Mosby Co. 1940
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 38,72
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 52,30
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dorland's illustrated medical dictionary.
Dorland, W. A. Newman (William Alexander Newman), 1864-1956. ; [Francis Heed Adler, Leslie Brainerd Arey, Murrey L Barr, Baruch S Blumberg, Macfarlane Burnet, Charles Justin Burstone, Thelma Charen, H O J Collier, Ross M Colvin, Bernard D Davis, Richard V Eck, James R Eckman, J H Edwards, A Rebekah Fisk, Bernard K Forscher, H William Gilmore, Bruce W Halstead, Webb haymaker, Harry Healey, Werner Heidel, Robert D Knapp, Robert T Lentz, W B McDaniel, Ralph McDonald, Lawrence MacKenzie, Paul MacLean, Henry Clinton Maguire, Rolland Main, Adam Moore, Joseph Muhler, Elsie Murray, Richard, Norman, Ronan O'Rahilly, Gerald Perkoff, Ralph Phillips, Ronald Ping, Oscar Richards, Jacob Richard, RIchard Rosenfield, Ernest Runyon, Frederick Sargent]
Edité par Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-UnisJoseph Valles - Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,14
EUR 14,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from var…ious fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 55,95
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Army Medical Library, Washington DC 1948
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, Etats-UnisSanctuary Books, A.B.A.A.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Original wrappers. Sound copy.