Edité par Scott Publishing Co., New York, 1975
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Brown boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Errata envelope laid in. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par H.J.H. Publications, 1987
Vendeur : Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,65
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Minor shelf wear, front cover has damage from sticker removal, binding tight, front endpage has Howard Hazelcorn's business card stapled to it, pages clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scott Publishing Company, New York, 1977
Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Gilt lettering on brown covers in an orange dust jacket. 8vo, 363pp. The dust jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the bottom edge of the back panel.
Edité par H.J.H. Publications, 1990
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Edité par Scott Publishing Co, New York, 1975
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Small scuff mark on top corner of front cover, hint of light browning of page edges, dust jacket shows some light shelf rubbing, sticker on flap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par APM Press, 1976
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Very Good. 1976 Limited edition of 1000 copies this is 991/1000. 1976. Book is clean tight and bright. Cover is lightly soiled and a bit loosened. 36 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par APM Press, 1976
Vendeur : Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. #90 of 1000 first edition oblong format softcover 37 pages, tight and unmarked with light foxing. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492393568 ISBN 13 : 9781492393566
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492393568 ISBN 13 : 9781492393566
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492393568 ISBN 13 : 9781492393566
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1518722954 ISBN 13 : 9781518722950
Vendeur : Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Edité par Mulholland Press, Woodland Hills, California, 1996
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Volume I only. Quarto. Hardcover. Glossy illustrated boards. No jacket as issued. Photographic end papers. Color photos. 304 pages. VG. Some light shelfwear otherwise clean and unmarked besides an inscription from Hazelcorn.
Edité par H.J.H. Publications, N.J., USA
Vendeur : COLLECTOPHILE, Lachute, QC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 75,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 8 1/2" X 11", 64pgs. Very clean inside without any markings. Cover is worn and slightly discolored. This book comes in two parts: 1) "Early American Electric Toasters" and 2) "Reprints from patents, advertisements, and catalogs, and an index to principal manufacturers and trade names". Hard to find in any condition. See cover picture. B-44.
Edité par Mulholland Press, 1999
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 93,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Book.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1975 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 397 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 397 Volume 1975.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492393568 ISBN 13 : 9781492393566
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 78,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1518722954 ISBN 13 : 9781518722950
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 166,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 214 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.60 inches. This item is printed on demand.