Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0061450650 ISBN 13 : 9780061450655
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, 1967
Vendeur : Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Second printing. Ex-library copy with stamps and pocket - some toning lines to jacket from old library Mylar. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 14,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Edité par Random House
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount, 1955
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 1,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Random House, 1967
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. First Edition. 212 pages. Shelf wear, pages toned; a little soiling to the covers; a musty odor from storage but a solid binding. The jacket is stained, sunned and torn. Illustrated by Edith Head. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Costume; Inventory No: 222694.
Vendeur : Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft cover bound book in very good condition with minor wear to the cover. Contents are in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, 1967
Vendeur : Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. 212pp. Wear to bottom edge and bottom of spine. DJ lightly soiled and edgeworn (now in protective mylar jacket).
Edité par Random House
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Random House
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Random House
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Random House
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, New York, 1967
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. scattered mild foxing to end papers, former owner's name on front free end paper, otherwise a nice, clean copy, nearly like new, octavo hardcover, 212 pages, publisher's review slip and promotional letter laid in.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boston, Little, Brown & Company
Vendeur : Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Stated first edition. Hardcove rin jacket. Jacket has multiple tears. Stain to rear jacket and last couple pages. Gift inscription on front end page. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear. Good only.