EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrateur). Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. Generously illustrated throughout!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. good condition.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nicholas Kaye, London, 1962
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback.112 pages.Illustrated Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback in good condition- no jacket. Green cloth board cover. Pages in good clean condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par James Clarke & Co. Ltd, London, 1946
Vendeur : Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition hardback pale blue boards spine fading no DJ. 111 pages. Good clean pages and clear print. Frontispiece: William Temple 1881-1944 Black and white plate.
EUR 15,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition :. Small octovo hardcover, tight binding, fresh unmarked pages, unworn and FINE in FINE DJ. A bright copy. Illustrated with rare illustrations some from middle ages tracing the history of the oldest documented sport. ; 8.6 X 5.5 X 1.0 inches.
EUR 18,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Cover a little yellowed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrateur). 1990. Brassey's, London, 1990. Pictorial hard cover. Book Condition : Very Good like new. This is a new book with faded cover. Brassey's new battlefield weapons systems and technology series. Book will be sent by UK postal service. 2 copies available. Bookseller Inventory #004254. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback.224 pages.Illustrated Very Good + condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
EUR 19,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st Edition. Ex public library - stamp on title page verso; lacks front free end paper; sellotape stains on pastedowns. Otherwise a clean copy in tight binding Used - Good. Ex lib hardback in dust jacket.
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover copy in a complete Very Good dust jacket. Light bumping to the top and bottom of the spine and one corner. It appears as is a bookplate or other item was once pasted to the front free endpaper leaving a few light glue spots. #.
Vendeur : JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Très bon. 2nd Revised edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Langue: anglais
Edité par DAVID & CHARLES: NEWTON ABBO, GREAT BRITAIN, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0715360396 ISBN 13 : 9780715360392
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARD BACK GREEN. Etat : GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. illustrated with black/white photos and drawings; DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 208.
Edité par Nicholas Kaye, 1962
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1962. First Edition. 111 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Edité par A. S. Barnes and Company, South Brunswick, 1973
Vendeur : Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : good. Ex-Library. Ex-Library. Hardcover. 9" X 5 3/4". 208pp. Mild creasing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. Library sticker to spine of jacket. Jacket has been taped to over boards at flaps. Light rubbing to corners and edges of boards. Dust-spotting and stamps from Azusa Public Library to edges of text block. Library stamps, stickers, and card pouch to front free endpaper. Toning to endpapers where tape has been pressed. Slight musty smell to pages. Pages are free of marks and notation. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Target archery, as practiced in the western world, has a more varied ancestry than any other sport, and its history can be traced from its origins in the early middle ages up to its inclusion in the 1972 Olympic Games held at Munich. In addition to tracing its varied and interesting history from its origins to the present day, this book presents the results of new research into the part played by archery in the changing social and economic patterns on both sides of the Atlantic, showing especially how the growth of organised competition has formed many important links in the progress of an increasingly popular sport.(Publisher).
Edité par Coles Publishing, Toronto, 1980
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. Reprint Edition. Expert advice on correct equipment, proper technique and safety; 100 step by step photos. OCLC Number: 78038628. 96 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Previous owner's small rubber stamp to front and rear endpapers and to fore-edge, otherwise unmarked. Clean copy. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Weight, 142g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Canterbury Archers, Canterbury , Kent, 1965
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, 20 pages, card covers bound in black cloth, a fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kaye and Ward, London, 1976,, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0718214463 ISBN 13 : 9780718214463
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 96pp, illustrated, owner's name label on title page, otherwise clean and sound, Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper toren at top of spine, ISBN: 0718214463.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 96 pages. dj worn.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.