Vendeur : Mary Ellen's Boutique, Gilroy, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Add some sparkle to your cooking US SALES ONLY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild with Wine Institute, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664296 ISBN 13 : 9780932664297
Vendeur : Mary Ellen's Boutique, Gilroy, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. cooking with wine - pairing wine - US SALES ONLY.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664296 ISBN 13 : 9780932664297
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild with Wine Institute, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664296 ISBN 13 : 9780932664297
Vendeur : Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Board and Bench Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Board and Bench Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Board and Bench Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0932664296 ISBN 13 : 9780932664297
Vendeur : Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. good copy with some light general wear. light soiling to covers. small crease on back cover. pages clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Wine Appreciation guild, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0932664431 ISBN 13 : 9780932664433
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Wine Appreciation Guild, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0932664431 ISBN 13 : 9780932664433
Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps (Paperback). Etat : Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0932664296 ISBN 13 : 9780932664297
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : vg-. Joann Ortega, cover il (illustrateur). 5th ptg.; 10.5" tall; 174 pages; color il on front of white cover, which is slightly soiled. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New.
Edité par Wine Institute, 1983
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited, South San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932664466 ISBN 13 : 9780932664464
Vendeur : Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 128 pages, 4to. Includes preface and index. Illustrated. Minor shelfwear: very light rubbing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Edité par Nitty Gritty Books Concord 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback Good+. Mike Nelson, illus. 24mo oblong, 178, Oblong trade paperback. General wear to covers. Old price sticker on front cover.
Edité par Artists & Writers Pub. San Rafael, CA 1975, 1975
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback Good+. 24mo oblong, 80, Trade paperback. General wear.
Edité par Artists & Writers Pub., San Rafael, CA, 1975
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition.; Black titles onBLACK & RED PAPERBACK.TEXT IS ON QUALITY WHITE PAPER. ; 80+pg pages; Cooking on traditional metal ware.frying, baking heat holding DUTCH OVENS, PANS ,SKILLETS GRIDDLES ROASTERS SOLD BY T-FAL COOKWARE COMPANY WHICH AS A FULL PAGE GUIDE TO THEIR PRODUCTS as pages 3/4.many recipes on variety of meals.This is vey similar to NITTY GRITTY productions book as to format.
Edité par Artists & Writers Pub, San Rafsel, Calif, 1975
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None Issued. 1st Edition. no writing no teaeing. VERY GOOD Condition.; Black titles on BLACK & RED PAPERBACK.clean whitecpages . ; 80+pg pages; Cooking on traditional metal ware.frying, baking heat holding DUTCH OVENS, PANS ,SKILLETS GRIDDLES ROASTERS SOLD BY T-FAL COOKWARE COMPANY see p[ictures.
Date d'édition : 1973
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par Nitty Gritty Productions
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (cooking, beverages, brandy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1980
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, wraps, 8vo, signed by author and inscribed by f/o, 121ppa, drawings, a few creases else VG. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0932664296 ISBN 13 : 9780932664297
Vendeur : COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 8th Printing. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Soft cover has small spot on front panel, otherwise without flaw. 8 X10" 176 pages, published 1989. With a bottle of California wine, you can lift your cooking from ordinary to superior. Used as a seasoning, wine serves to marry and point up food flavors. Wine allows you to use less or to eliminate salt altogether from your recipe and it also acts as a tenderizer for meats. The recipes in this book are all winners from the Wine Institute National Recipe Contest. With a full-page list of the contributors.
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, (San Francisco), 1984
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint. Quarto. 174pp. Very lightly soiled, else near fine in wrappers. Ex-James Gabler.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0932664075 ISBN 13 : 9780932664075
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VeryGood+, no spine creases. Stated 1st printing. The best of champagne cooking secrets. Clean tight copy. Author presentation inscription to famous film actor: To Burgess Meredith -- Every day is a good day, but a glass of champane makes it better --- Malcolm R. Hebert. 8-1/2 x 10-1/2, 124 pp, index, b/w dwgs. Trade PB in fcolor-photo wraps.
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco, 1983
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1989. A clean copy (no cooking or wine stains!) Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wine Appreciation Guild, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0932664822 ISBN 13 : 9780932664822
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!