Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0226794725 ISBN 13 : 9780226794723
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par Phoenix Books, 1967
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : UsedGood. ASIN: B000LL3EN8 Paperback; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1960
Vendeur : Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. 5th Impression. Stated fifth impression bound in blue cloth. A Very Good copy in a Goo d, price-clipped dust jacket. The book has a little dust soiling at t he edges. Former owner's name is inked on front fly. The dust jacket i s frayed at its corners and along the head and base of its spine. Rubs to its folds. Dust soiling to the rear panel.
Edité par Univ Chicago Press, 1955
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 379 pp., Blue Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in slightly chipped DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prntng.
Edité par University of Chicago
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Univ of Chicago Press. Chicago. (1968)., 1968
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier374pp. 8vo Blue cloth. Ex-library, covers slightly warped: VG/no dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1954
ISBN 10 : 0226794741 ISBN 13 : 9780226794747
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition Thus; Tenth Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Minor wear to wraps. Foxing to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; Phoenix Books; 7.90 X 3.30 X 0.90 inches; 388 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0226794733 ISBN 13 : 9780226794730
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0226794733.
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1960
Edition originale
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 379 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Edité par Escuela, 1968
Vendeur : Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Aceptable. C04486. Escuela - 311pp Rústica, con ilustraciones en la cubierta. PA.
Edité par Chicago and London. The University of Chicago Press.
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Pays-Bas
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gebraucht / Used. Tenth impression. 1970. pap. Slightly damaged. viii,374pp.
Edité par Edit.Cepe- B.Aires, 1976
Vendeur : Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Espagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier315 pag.20 cm.portada ilust SOCIOLOGIA-EDUCACION.
Edité par Editorial Escuela Argentina
ISBN 13 : 3964741980205
Vendeur : SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierblanda. Etat : Buen estado. Etat de la jaquette : Buen estado.
Edité par Editorial Escuela Argentina
ISBN 13 : 3964741980205
Vendeur : SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 13,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierblanda. Etat : Buen estado. Etat de la jaquette : Buen estado.
Edité par Editorial Escuela Argentina
ISBN 13 : 3964741980205
Vendeur : NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Espagne
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierblanda. Etat : Buen estado. Etat de la jaquette : Buen estado.
Edité par Editorial Escuela Argentina
ISBN 13 : 3964741980205
Vendeur : NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Espagne
EUR 13,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierblanda. Etat : Buen estado. Etat de la jaquette : Buen estado.
EUR 2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier.- Argentina. 1976. Ediciones Cepe. 8º mayor. 315 p. Rústica editorial . . Psicología, . . .
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier. Harper & Brothers, Publishers, N. Y. . New York USA. 1960. 1. Aufl. 224 S. 15*22cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 124,36
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 138,73
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 133,32
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 125,54
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 153,82
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 141,74
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 152,55
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 155,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 124,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. First published in 1981, The Classroom Society addresses the challenge of improving educational quality by examining both student classroom experiences and adult policy-making processes. The author argues that the same principles apply broadly to .
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 188,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 238 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd (Sales) Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1041268157 ISBN 13 : 9781041268154
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 153,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - First published in 1981, The Classroom Society addresses the challenge of improving educational quality by examining both student classroom experiences and adult policy-making processes. The author argues that the same principles apply broadly to enhancing life in offices, industries, families, and other social transactions, making this work relevant beyond traditional educational settings.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 273,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2026. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.