EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Xlibris Corporation, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0738840726 ISBN 13 : 9780738840727
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. TEXT UNMARKED, crease to front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453768688 ISBN 13 : 9781453768686
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258703505 ISBN 13 : 9781258703509
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 5/4/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258703505 ISBN 13 : 9781258703509
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,99
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. CQ, V6, No. 4, April, 1950: The Radio Amateurs' Journal. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258703505 ISBN 13 : 9781258703509
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par University of Missouri - Columbia, 1982
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Near Fine. University of Missouri - Columbia, c 1982, stapled wraps about 7x9", Near Fine, 71 pages, Annual of the Museum of Art and Archeology, articles by Sharon Herbert, William Biers & Jose Caeiro, Albert Leonard Jr., Candace Clements, Mario Del Chiaro, Nancy Reed, [dp 0906]; H2275 OVRB6.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453768688 ISBN 13 : 9781453768686
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453768688 ISBN 13 : 9781453768686
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453768688 ISBN 13 : 9781453768686
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258703505 ISBN 13 : 9781258703509
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258703505 ISBN 13 : 9781258703509
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1950
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 52,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 64 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good, Rubbing, Center Crease.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1950
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 59,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Wrappers. Etat : Very Good +. First Edition. 64 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good, Rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0898658721 ISBN 13 : 9780898658729
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 120,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England -- The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wight -- Sheriffs, supervisors, and county administrators -- Appendices -- Bibliography -- Index ; SIGNED by author on title page ; thick volume ; copy of Virginia Lee Golden Batdorf RN, born in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania and attended Elizabeth Buxton Hospital, Hampton Roads, VA Nursing School. As a registered nurse, she worked in the emergency room and the ICU at Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta GA. She also worked for 20 years with the Atlanta Journal Constitution in Atlanta. ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Library Of Living Philosophers / Open Court / Cambridge University Press, New York ./ La Salle, Ilk / Cambridge Uk, 1969
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 197,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 3rd Edition. Xviii, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated Third Edition, Newly Corrected And With Updated Bibliography. Includes Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; Major Essays On Einstein; And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Covers Near Fine, Gilt Bright, No Marks, Small Browned Area On Front Free Endpaper From A Loose Clipping About Einstein's Bequests. Dj Clean And Bright, Light Chipping And Small Tears At Edges, No Loss Of Lettering Or Design.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 197,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good DJ. 2nd Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, With Bibliography Brought Up To 1951. Contains Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; And Major Essays On Einstein, Including An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, Bookplate Of Philosophy Professor David R. Luce And His Name Stamps On Rear Endpapers. Dj With Light Usage, A Small Tape Reinforcement To Inside Of Dj At Spine With No Visible Trace On Outside, A Few Small Edge Tears And Chips, Fading To Spine Panel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 291,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Lightly Used. Short Owner's Last Name On Front Pastedown. Light Browning To Endpapers, As Usual. Small Dampstain At Bottom Of Text Block Adjacent To Spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 445,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Lightly Used, Previous Owner's Name Under Front Flap. Dust Jacket Priced $8.50, Very Worn, Interior And Exterior Clear Tape Reinforcement Along Front Spine Edge, Entirely Separated Along Rear Spine Edge, Small Chips And Tears, With Chipping Removing Part Of Einstein's First Name And Most Of Volume Number On Spine, No Other Losses Of Lettering.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 511,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good DJ. 2nd Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, With Bibliography Brought Up To 1951. Contains Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; And Major Essays On Einstein, Including An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, No Marks Or Bookplates. Dj With Light Usage, Bright And Clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 588,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Near Fine Book, Gilt Bright, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $8.50, Wear, Browning, Minute Losses At Edges, Dust To Rear Panel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 1 557,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Lightly Used, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $8.50, Very Slight Wear, 1/2" Closed Tear At Top Of Rear Flap Fold.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453768688 ISBN 13 : 9781453768686
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Edité par The International News Company, New York, 1915
Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 351,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. Wigfull, W.E.; Reynolds, Warwick; Evison, G. Henry; Somerfield, Thomas; Rountree, Harry; Jackson, A.E. (illustrateur). First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: Retribution - how a worthless son was punished on a ship circa 1902; My Experiences in Uganda - Mrs. Hubert G. Knight describes housekeeping in the heart of Africa where she also accompanied her husband on hunting trips to wild parts of Uganda; The Lost "Luck" - an important family talisman is lost and finally recovered in White Russia; Down the Amazon from Source to Mouth - Part III - J. Campbell Besley continue their dangerous journey, with interesting photos; Pat Ryan's Eldorado - L.W.A. MacArthur, F.G.S., recounts how a gang of rogues imposed upon a credulous Irish farmer; The Wonder-Lake of Trinidad - Pitch Lake - a seemingly bottomless lake of asphalt - article with photos; A Tough Ten Minutes - un uncommonly nasty predicament in River Falls, Wisconsin in 1902 involving Harry Owen; A Pressed Man - an amusing story of the early days of the Australian Light Horse; In Search of Adventure - Part V - the story of a chequered cruise, including photo of ocean graveyard Middleton Reef and 2,000 tons of coal burned by the French to prevent their capture by the Germans; The Fishermen's Republic - a photo-illustrated visit to the tiny Republic of Noli, founded before Rome; "Ways That Are Dark" - Former Straits Settlements public official J.R. Innes describes the cunning and audacity of the Chinese criminal; Photo of a large "Kelek", a raft of inflated goatskins, on the Euphrates; Photo of members of the I.W.W. being water-cannoned in San Diego; and more. pp. 8 [ads], 99-190, 10-32 [ads]. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A sound vintage copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453789413 ISBN 13 : 9781453789414
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453789413 ISBN 13 : 9781453789414
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. A pack of killer dogs roam the woods of Monteague in Long Island, causing fear and death. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.