Herbert uncle (34 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (34)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par J.A. Ruth & Co 1887

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Etats-UnisOrphans Treasure Box

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Ships quickly. Inscription from family and names on inside cover page. Nice detail and graphics on cover. Binding cracked but pages are in good shape. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Edité par Lippincott 1876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,13

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    0 366 p. Includes illustrations. Good. moderate shelfwear, slit to right side of spine covering all the way down.

  • Edité par J A Ruth & Co, Philadelphia, PA 1887

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-UnisPepper's Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor to Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Poor to Fair(the fly pages in front & back missing - spine has been reglued & pages browning Reading copy only (A Choice Collection Carefully Selected and Arranged).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J.A. Ruth & Co. 1887

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Etats-UnisAlan Newby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collectible first edition presumed Mostly tight and sound but inside front hinge cracked Corner bumps and rubs Spine has bumps and rubs to top and bottom No inside markings or underlining The vertical white line is not on the book it is the fault of my scanner Please see our photo

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par J.B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia 1877

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisWhitledge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,98 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Condition: Poor. But this 140-year-old children's first reader is so rare and interesting that I believe it should be listed and made available. The text pages are not torn or marked up (except page 36 with a penciled-in sentence), but all are soiled and spotted. The signatures are pulling away

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par J. A. Ruth, Philadelphia 1886

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Etats-UnisGrandma Betty's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 25,51

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover is rough but good text. Owner's name inside cover.

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia 1880

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Condition is good minus. Approx half of the front outer hinge is cracked with paper loss. Covers have light wear to the outer corners. Endpapers are lightly foxed. A few scattered spots of foxing to the pages. Owner gift inscription on the front free endpaper.

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1880

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Hardcover. Illustrated paper-covered boards of four figures beside two elephants and red cloth-covered spine. Red lettering on front cover and gilt stamped lettering along spine. Boards are quite worn, especially along edges where they've been exposed. Color illustration remains handsome, if rubbed. Front

  • Edité par Donohue, Henneberry & Co., Chicago 1892

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-UnisP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition. a fair hardcover copy of this scarce childrens' title; binding is loose; 2 pages front and back are loose and have pieces missing at edges of those loose pages; ; pencil scribbling inside front and back cover ; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; attractive illustrated covers; Size: 7 x 9". Illustra

  • Autres images

    Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Etats-UnisReflection Publications

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 27,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : fair. Hardcover book with pictures pasted on the covers and a cloth spine, 368 pages. A charming old book of stories and poems with outstanding illustrations, most of them full page. Fair worn but solid condition, back hinge split.

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1880

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-UnisFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. CLICK READ MORE! First edition (no additional printings listed). Original quarter cloth (spine) and paste-down paper covered pictorial boards (chromolithograph of elephant and calf) , 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 176 pp, nicely and well illustrated with black and white drawings, both full page and in-text, depic

  • Autres images

    Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia, PA 1878

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott & Co. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1878. . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 336pp., cover shelf wear to edges and corners, corners bumped, spine tips bumped and chipped and lightly frayed, some rubbing to spine panel, pencil mark to rear cover, light soiling, otherwise good; ins

  • Edité par Donohue, Henneberry & Co. 1894

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Etats-UnisEbeth & Abayjay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Playtime Primer was edited by Uncle Herbert. The book was published by Donohue, Henneberry & Co. in 1894 and appears to be a First Edition though it's not specifically stated as such. It's NOT an ex-library copy but is only in good condition with wear, a spine that I have glued to

  • Autres images

    Edité par McLoughlin Bros.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 28,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Autres images

    Edité par J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1878

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisDale A. Sorenson

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket As Issued. Edited by Uncle Herbert. Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott & Co., (c. 1878). 8vo. 22 pages plus covers on linen, stitch sewn and printed in b&w. Covers moderately worn and soiled, slight fraying of the threads at cover's edges; interior clean, very good conditi

  • Edité par J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1876

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, Etats-UnisHistory Bound LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Hard cover. 8vo. Illustrated. 368pp. Illustrated. Good text. Decorative front board. Sound binding. Edgewear. Nice used childrens book. Satisfction guaranteed.

  • Autres images

    Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1881

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisBoyd Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Illustrated boards. Edges worn; corners rounded; surface of spine rubbed off. Pages show some soiling. Many illustrations. 116 pages (numerated as p. 2-4, 224-336). 8 x 6 inches. An anthology of short tales and poems with illustrations throughout. This was edited by Timothy Shay Arthur (1809-1885) under t

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par J.A. Ruth & Co,, Philadelphia and Chicago 1887

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaBack Lane Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,61

    EUR 26,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Uncle Herbert's Speaker and Autograph Album Verses: A Choice Collection Carefully Selected and Arranged" by Uncle Herbert. Sold by subscription only. J.A. Ruth & Co, Philadelphia and Chicago, 1887. 8vo up to 9½" tall. 416 pages. Brown cloth boards, black front titles, gilt spine titles; scrolled wrap

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1878

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Etats-UnisRoyal Oak Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 336 pages, illustrations throughout with many full-page, color illustrated paper over boards with red cloth spine wrap. All edges worn to board, spine wrap loosening, ink gift inscription, scattered soil. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975.

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott 1877

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 28,53

    EUR 9,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition copy for age. Tired in appearance, rubbed and scuffed. Pages pulling and loosening with some attempted repair, darkened with marks. Good reading copy. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lippincott, Philadelphia 1877

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,58

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Original paper-covered boards with green cloth spine. Front cover color pastedown is nice. Edge wear, Very Good Minus.

  • Edité par J.B. Lippincott & Co, Philadelphia 1881

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First edition. Owner inscription on front fly, decorated boards. Good only. Spine cover worn with some chipping, spine ends and corners and edges rubbed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Chicago: Donohue, Henneberry & Co., 1892

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, AllemagneAntiquariat Hecht

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 31,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Gut. unpaginiert, [25 Bll.] mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Einband stark berieben und bestoßen. Seiten vereinzelt leicht fingerfleckig. Insges. guter Zustand. /vitrine Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 gr. 8°; gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Methuen and Co Ltd 1928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, , Royaume-UniHugh Hardinge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 55,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Front board illustrated and rear one plain blue; edges and corners rubbed; black spine with paper label. Internally front free end paper smudged, with gift inscription. Ernest Noble (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1120639050 / 9781120639059

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,90

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott, New York 1877

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Etats-UnisRose's Books IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New York: Lippincott, 1877. First edition. 8vo. 96 p. Illustrated. Cloth spine and pictorial paper covered boards. A charming children's book with engraved illustrations on nearly every page. Arranged in "chapter" sections with stories and poems of 1-3 pages long. Hinges cracked and

  • Edité par J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1881

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-UnisGibson's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Wonderful Victorian Chidlren's Book. ; B&W Illustrations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1162208309 / 9781162208305

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,12

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnSelected From The Budget. Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC Nov 2009 2009

    1120639050 / 9781120639059

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,42

    EUR 60,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, pres

  • Autres images

    Edité par J.B. Lippincott and Co., Philadelphia 1881

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Etats-UnisAntiquarian Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,52

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 111 pages; Former owner's name on endpaper -- "Mary W. Ball / from Anna Haines / on her 7th birthday", otherwise clean and secure in original pictorial boards; wear at corners and spine ends, rubbed at edge; quite a nice example of this very scarce Victorian childrens book. B&W illustr