Hester pine (15 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (15)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Farrar & Rinehart 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, Etats-UnisRare Reads

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. A few small nicks/marks on cover. Slight spine lean. A little soiling on panels; light marks on front end page. A couple nicks/wrinkles. Very Good + condition.

  • Edité par Farrar Rinehart

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (college teachers, college stories, fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Farrar & Rinehart 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 41,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Lacks jacket. Spine leans forward, minor loss from spine base, boards soiled, hinges weakening, pencil name inside. 1939 Hard Cover. 312 pp. Yes, in Beer for the Kitten, there is a cat named Gerald who is overweight, eats bacon, likes to visit a litter of red pupp

  • Edité par FARRAR & RINEHART, NY 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,56

    EUR 8,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. First Edition. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY.

  • Edité par New York ; Toronto : Farrar & Rinehart, Inc 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,40

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 323 pages; Description: 323 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Pine, Hester. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par Farrar Rinehart

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 36,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Front hinge cracked. Writing inside. (College Professors, Fiction).

  • Edité par New York ; Toronto : Farrar & Rinehart, Inc 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 323 pages; Description: 323 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Pine, Hester. 1 Kg.

  • Edité par Farrar & Rinehart, New York And Toronto 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, Etats-UnisOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. No Dust Jacket. Tan cloth with minor edgewear; bumped spine ends and corners; light soil. Black topstain to text block. Binding sound, spine slightly cocked, text clean. Interior lightly toned. No ownership marks, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages.

  • Edité par New York, Farrar & Rinehart, [ 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, Etats-UnisHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 41,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. First edition. Covers slightly warped and faintly rubbed, with several small marks; backstrip sun-faded; extremities frayed; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 312p.

  • Edité par Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. (c.1940), New York 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Very Good+ dj. First Edition. [nice clean copy with light wear at extremities; jacket has one short closed tear at top of front panel, minor wear at spine ends]. Who the hell was this Hester Pine, anyway? She published three novels in quick succession in 1939-1940 (this was the third), added one mor

  • Autres images

    Edité par Farrar & Rinehart 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, Etats-UnisSage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 75,90

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition; First Printing. Ex-library. Purple cloth coveris lightly soiled, caps are crushed, corners are rubbed but cover is in good+ condition. Boards are straight and spine is slightly cocked. Binding is tight. Residue from removed materials on paste downs and end sheet

  • Autres images

    Edité par Farrar and Rinehart 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Harpo Speaks, Scotia, Etats-UnisHarpo Speaks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 97,34

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. first. 1939 Farrar and Rinehart first edition. The author published under the pseudonym "Hester Pine" to avoid repercussions to her husband, a professor at Union College in Schenectady NY. Condition of the book is Very Good. The binding is straight and sound. Inside pages are c

  • Edité par Farrar & Rinehart Incorporated 1939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 133,95

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Beige cloth-covered boards with pink and burgundy stamping on the front cover and spine. Cloth is mildly foxed and toned along the spine. Corners are bumped and the head of the spine is frayed. Binding is square and strong. Small penciling from previous owner on front free endpaper.

  • Edité par Farrar & Rinehart (c.1943), New York 1943

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 178,60

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Very Good+ dj. First Edition. [a good sound copy, mild wear to spine ends, small dent in bottom edge of rear cover, date written in red ink at top of front endpaper; the jacket is lightly edgeworn, with some minor creasing at the top of the front panel]. "The story of Marta Nordlander, who came from

  • Edité par Published by Farrar & Rinehart Incorporated, New York, USA First Edition . 1939. 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 232,83

    EUR 34,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. First US edition hard back binding in publisher's original pale olive cloth covers, brown and coral title block to the spine and to the front cover, slate dyed upper edges. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 312 printed pages of text. Small oval chip to the cloth of the front gutter, ink message to the front free end pa