Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 15,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0674008642 ISBN 13 : 9780674008649
Vendeur : Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice clean crisp copy. Minor wrinkle to front cover. Light soiling to page edge.******.
Edité par Houghton Mifflin 1968(68) Boston, 1968
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood plus or better, corners bumped, clean and tight. First Printing Cloth Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket. Edges lightly soiled. Stamped on front fly and top edge.
Edité par Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1968
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. 1st Printing thus. DJ has light edge wear. ; daedalus library; The Daedalus Library Volume 10.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA, 1993
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Edité par The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA, 1995
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Edité par The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA, 1994
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Edité par The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA, 1987
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
Edité par Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1968
Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale
EUR 33,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. First edition, 1968. Volume 10 of the Daedalus Library series. Bright red cloth with royal blue and white cover lettering and decoration, 397 pages with extensive index, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, looks and fees new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition with mildly rubbed extremities. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 42,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 422 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: allemand
Edité par University of Chicago Press 1998-03-27, Chicago, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0226753468 ISBN 13 : 9780226753461
Vendeur : Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Allemagne
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Gut. ; not used; paperback. Zustand:. not used; Language: ENG.
EUR 62,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 422 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for International Affairs, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0674008642 ISBN 13 : 9780674008649
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 73,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 85,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 512 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 112,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 118,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 328 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press / Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1984
ISBN 10 : 019827467X ISBN 13 : 9780198274674
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 446,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 198 Pp. Black Cloth. First Printing. Book Lightly Used, Would Be Near Fine But Has Owner's Name With Highlighting Or Ink Underlining On Some Pages. Dj Very Near Fine, Slight Fading To Red Color On Spine Panel. One Of The Authors, Richard Falk, A Fine Professor At The University Of Chicago And Later At Uc Santa Barbara , Was Assaulted And Critically Injured Because Of His Views Which Were Considered "Socialist" Such As His Opposition To The Pointless, Cruel, Genocidal, And Extremely Expensive American Debacles In Southeast Asia Which, Added To The Similar Occupations In The Mideast, Cost So Many Trillions Of Dollars That It Is Impossible For The United States To Ever, Ever Achieve A Balanced Budget Decades Later.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press / Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1984
ISBN 10 : 019827467X ISBN 13 : 9780198274674
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 580,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 198 Pp. Black Cloth. First Printing. Book Lightly Used,R Fine . Dj Very Near Fine, Fading To Red Color On Spine Panel. One Of The Authors, Richard Falk, A Fine Professor At The University Of Chicago And Later At Uc Santa Barbara , Was Assaulted And Critically Injured Because Of His Views Which Were Considered "Socialist" Such As His Opposition To The Pointless, Cruel, Genocidal, And Extremely Expensive American Debacles In Southeast Asia Which, Added To The Similar Occupations In The Mideast, Cost So Many Trillions Of Dollars That It Is Impossible For The United States To Ever, Ever Achieve A Balanced Budget Decades Later.