Howard john tasker (288 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1946

    1199080780 / 9781199080783

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1946

    1199080780 / 9781199080783

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1946

    1199080780 / 9781199080783

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,07

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par T. Y. Crowell Co 1962

    0815200323 / 9780815200321

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, Etats-UnisOrphans Treasure Box

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,89

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Wear to dust jacket, especially the edges. Light tanning of pages. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, Etats-UnisDowntown Atlantis Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,87

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Book is in good condition, missing dust jacket. Moderate wear to cover, and an ex-libris sticker on inside front page. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Apollo Editions 1967

    0815201621 / 9780815201625

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, Etats-UnisCheryl's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback book in great condition! Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy, appears almost like new.

  • Edité par Random House 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Bookie, Austin, Etats-UnisOld Bookie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Book Club Edition. 1 score (222 pages) : color illustrations, portrait ; 31 cm. ; red buckram -backed teal boards ; worn and chipped dj in mylar. Prev owner's name and date of October 1946 on front free endpaper. BOMC/BCE copy with the Mark of Cain on rear board at tail of spine. Sharp, William (illustrateu

  • Edité par Random House 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par The New American Library 1957

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Edité par Random House

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Book People, Henrico, Etats-UnisBook People

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. The spine is sunfaded but still legible. Stated First Printing. The pages are lightly tanned.

  • Edité par A Mentor Book,New American L 1958

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisPolly's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,15

    EUR 6,93 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are good. Text is clean but has yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Edité par U.S. George Washington Bicentennial Commission, Washington, DC 1931

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : janet smith, Wheeling, Etats-Unisjanet smith

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Printer Wrapper. Etat : Fair. Front cover loose below first staple and spine reinforced with clear tape. Discoloration of back cover. Pages light and tight with no markings. 96p.

  • Edité par Crowell

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Thomas Crowell, New York 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, Etats-UnisPriceless Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : VG-. 496pp. Extremities rubbed; spine lightly creased. Illus.; biblio.; index.

  • Edité par Random House

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Random House

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Tudor Publishing 1943

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Dust Jacket. 445 pages. Moderate wear; pages have some discoloring. Some foxing to page edges; name inside; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 198693.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, Etats-UnisBohemian Bookworm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. F/in cloth spine w/paper boards. corners bumped. Arrangements by Ray Lev and Dorothy Berliner Commins & Foreward by Deems Taylor. Included among the 50 arrangements: OH! SUSANNA, RING DE BANJO, MASSA'S IN DE COLD GROUND, AWAY DOWN S.

  • Edité par A Mentor Book,New American L

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, Etats-UnisBiblio Pursuit

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,19

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. A Mentor Book,New American L. Paperback. Very Good.

  • Edité par Crowell

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 9,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, Boston 1953

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, Etats-UnisBookmarc's

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. CK4 - A softcover in good condition that has moderately worn cover, bumped corners, moderate foxing, tanning, and shelf wear. Includes the Teacher's Copy which is the answers to questions in Test Yourself in Music. Test Yourself in Music with the aid of The Scri

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons 1953

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, Etats-UnisVada's Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. a few pages have markings some shelf wear binding has tiny creases small crease tiny corner crease back cover binding tiny creases covers have some rubbing 64 pages.

  • Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1935

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please n

  • Edité par The Modern Library 1959

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, Etats-UnisOld Friends Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First. "Newly Enlarged Edition." #302. Very good condition book in Good+ condition price-clipped dustjacket. DJ has a small chip at top edge of spine and is price-clipped. Stated "First Modern Library Edition" on copyright page. [0902].

  • Edité par Crowell

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Literature, Biography, Stephen Foster, Musicians) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs,

  • Edité par Modern Library 1959

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons 1953

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, Etats-UnisCronus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 10,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : As New. 1953 copyright.Like New Inside w/Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! ( z1s178D ) Some minimal wear on cover and page edges. ** Fast Shipping **.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tudor Publishing, NY 1943

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. maroon c w/gilt titles; 445 clean, unmarked pages, color frontispiece, b/w illustrations, appendices, bibliography., index; owner's plate. Colored Frontis Portrait (illustrateur).