Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Vendeur : Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Second Printing. vi, 302 pages. Metallic red lettering on the spine. Very minimal wear to the edges of the cover. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart. A fine copy of this study, subtitled: Using Gann Theory in Trading Systems. This is a heavy book and may require additional shipping charges (at cost). Size: 7 x 10.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0471253332 ISBN 13 : 9780471253334
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good condition. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrateur). New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1998. HARDCOVER edition. Very Good condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. Light shelfwear to the jacket but NO chips, tears or fading. NOT price clipped ($70.00). Sharp corners. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Neat yellow highlighting in 4 of the 11 chapters only. A few leaves with a paperclip impression in the upper margin. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. A volume from the Wiley Trading Advantage series. Many charts. Tables. Figures. Index. Bound in the original black boards, lettered in shiny crimson metallic. Complete with dust jacket. Oversize Hardcover. 7" wide by 10.25" tall. From the publisher: " The first book to bring a highly controversial charting method down to earth for today's futures traders. W. D. Gann continues to be one of the most controversial figures in technical analysis. Considered eccentric, abstruse, and even mystical by some, his techniques, which combine geometric figures with time and price, have nevertheless been successfully adapted and used by several generations of traders. This book explains how Gann concepts apply to all major markets. It shows readers how to integrate Gann theory into modern computer charting techniques and real-time systems.". Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xi, 302pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Vendeur : Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Vendeur : Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$59.95]in near fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons 4/20/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0470432020 ISBN 13 : 9780470432020
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Pattern, Price & Time: Using Gann Theory in Technical Analysis. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 53,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Andrew James Books, Cardiff, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. With unclipped dust jacket free from nicks and tears, no inscription or highlighting etc, very clean throughout. Overseas buyers please note additional postal charges may apply.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 73,25
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 266.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 74,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. An updated look at applying W.D. Gann's controversial trading concepts to all major markets W.D. Gann continues to be one of the most controversial figures in technical analysis. Despite his detractors, his theories remain fundamentally solid, and have been successfully adapted by several generations of traders. Series: Wiley Trading. Num Pages: 266 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KFFM1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 263 x 187 x 28. Weight in Grams: 664. . 2009. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 70,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 90,07
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 266.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 83,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 2nd edition. 320 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 92,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. An updated look at applying W.D. Gann's controversial trading concepts to all major markets W.D. Gann continues to be one of the most controversial figures in technical analysis. Despite his detractors, his theories remain fundamentally solid, and have been successfully adapted by several generations of traders. Series: Wiley Trading. Num Pages: 266 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KFFM1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 263 x 187 x 28. Weight in Grams: 664. . 2009. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 73,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. James A. Hyerczyk is a registered Commodity Trading Advisor with the National Futures Association and owner of J.A.H. Research and Trading. His firm publishes Forex Pattern, Price & Time Report and the Futures Pattern, Price & Time Report newsletters and of.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 150,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 90,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - An updated look at applying W. D. Gann's controversial trading concepts to all major marketsW. D. Gann continues to be one of the most controversial figures in technical analysis. Despite his detractors, his theories remain fundamentally solid, and have been successfully adapted by several generations of traders. In this authoritative text, expert technician James Hyerczyk presents a straightforward overview of Gann Theory, its basic principles, and its proper applications in creating profitable trading systems. Hyerczyk examines, in complete detail, such essentials as swing charts and trend indicators, percentage retracements, Gann angles, and cycle dates. With fresh information about how to use price scales when charting forex, equity, and ETF markets, as well as discussions on how to calculate Gann angles for each market, this Second Edition of Pattern, Price and Time is a must-read for anyone looking to thoroughly understand-and successfully implement-one of the most important and powerful trading methods in existence.James A. Hyerczyk (Palos Park, IL) is commodity trading advisor and President of J.A.H. Research and Trading, which publishes a daily, weekly, and monthly advisory service on the futures, forex, ETF, and equities markets. Hyerczyk is a registered Commodity Trading Advisor with the National Futures Association and has been actively involved in the futures markets since 1982.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 76,51
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 2nd edition. 320 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 74,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 697.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0470432020 ISBN 13 : 9780470432020
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. An updated look at applying W. D. Gann's controversial trading concepts to all major markets W. D. Gann continues to be one of the most controversial figures in technical analysis. Despite his detractors, his theories remain fundamentally solid, and have been successfully adapted by several generations of traders. In this authoritative text, expert technician James Hyerczyk presents a straightforward overview of Gann Theory, its basic principles, and its proper applications in creating profitable trading systems. Hyerczyk examines, in complete detail, such essentials as swing charts and trend indicators, percentage retracements, Gann angles, and cycle dates. With fresh information about how to use price scales when charting forex, equity, and ETF markets, as well as discussions on how to calculate Gann angles for each market, this Second Edition of Pattern, Price and Time is a must-read for anyone looking to thoroughly understandand successfully implementone of the most important and powerful trading methods in existence. An updated look at applying W.D. Gann's controversial trading concepts to all major markets W.D. Gann continues to be one of the most controversial figures in technical analysis. Despite his detractors, his theories remain fundamentally solid, and have been successfully adapted by several generations of traders. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.