EUR 3,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0007255268 ISBN 13 : 9780007255269
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Join all of your new friends from Roary the Racing Car in another fun adventure! A colourful TV tie-in story book to delight Roary fans. Big Chris needs a full engine before he can start his day and that means breakfast! But he's all out of milk -- what's he to do? Roary offers to collect some from Farmer Green but can the excitable little car really be trusted with something as delicate as milk and eggs? Find out in this fun story, packed with full colour Roary images. Includes a fun mini poster too! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Some wear to the edges of the covers.; Cambridge Mathematical Library; 6 X 0.34 X 9 inches; 136 pages.
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471427292.
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471427292.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 1995 printing; 136 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. VG++, trade softbound is clean & tight, only very light shelfwear, no markings found, not a remainder.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par The Bennett College, Sheffield
Vendeur : Westwood Books, Cramlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrateur). 9999. Bennett College, Sheffield, no date, 1940s? Hard cover, brown boards, gilt titles. Book condition : Very good, a very clean copy with no-notations. Many diagrams and illustrations. Heavy book my incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #012705. N/A.
Edité par London: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1933
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. includes fold-outs, shows minor wear.
Vendeur : Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels, otherwise unmarked. Light fading on cover edges. Sticker on front cover. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Routledge and Sons Ltd, London, 1913
Vendeur : J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrown Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Many Diagrams & Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. Please Email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Edité par John wiley and sons
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Science, Hydorgraphic surveying, Technology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Routledge and Sons, London, 1916
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. xii / 143 pp bw illustrations and diagrams throughout, brown cloth with black titles. Cloth a little rubbed and marked, name to ffep otherwise pages clean.
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Vols 1 & 2. Name on first page. marks to dust jacket and wear to edges with small tears. Pages clean. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Edité par Stechert-Hafner Service Agency January 1964, 1964
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. used hardcover copy lacking a dust jacket. book is somewhat shelfworn and corners a bit bumped. covers may be a bit scuffed and outer edge of page block somewhat dusty/discolored with age. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight otherwise. there are no marks to the text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington Green Fine Art Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0952583356 ISBN 13 : 9780952583356
Vendeur : Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Green hardcover with color illustrated dust jacket all in very good condition. Contains over 100 color illustrations of Ingham's work. List of plates at rear of book. 128 pages.
EUR 32,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0471427292.
Edité par George Routledge, London
Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustwrapper. Vol 1, 4th edition 1920 pp 144. Vol2, 1st edition 1914 pp 180. They are the same format but Vol 2 is larger than Vol 1. Name to fep.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crosby Lockwood Staples Granada Publishing, London, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0258971657 ISBN 13 : 9780258971659
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a nice clean copy. A00006192.
Vendeur : UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,26
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen, London, 1914
Vendeur : Idle Booksellers PBFA, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good+. 1st Edition. Boards rubbed, sporadic foxing, name on half-title page, decent copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 1990-10-04, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 63,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This volume presents the theory of the distribution of the prime numbers in the series of natural numbers. The major part of the book is devoted to the analytical theory founded on the zeta-function of Riemann. Series: Cambridge Mathematical Library. Num Pages: 136 pages, 4 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PBH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 154 x 9. Weight in Grams: 228. . 1990. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
EUR 59,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood. UK stocked, available immediately. Hardcover, published by Springer in 1989. First edition. Very minor rubbing to the printed board covers, the front endpaper has been clipped. The text is unmarked throughout, a nice copy. Illustrated. Weight (unpacked) is 678 grams.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press CUP, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521397898 ISBN 13 : 9780521397896
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 80,65
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 136.
Edité par London: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., 1913., 1913
Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 39,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo. pp. xii, 143, [1]. tipped-in errata slip. numerous text illus. cloth (cloth soiled, joints trifle frayed). First Edition.