Iris muller westermann (202 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stockholm: Moderna Museet 2005

    1903973651 / 9781903973653

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts, United Kingdom, London 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,65

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. There is little doubt that the celebrated Norwegian painter and printmaker Edvard Munch (1863-1944) had the greatest impact on expressionism of any Scandinavian artist. His intense, evocative treatment of psychological and emotional themes exerted a major influence on the art of the twentieth century

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,48

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy Books 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Etats-UnisZoom Books East

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts, London 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,71

    EUR 13,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts6 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,86

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG+ in VG+ dust jacket. Oversize black cloth hardcover, slight binding lean, else like new -- clean, tight, unmarked. Dust jacket with very light wear. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Moderna museet, Stockholm, Feb. 19-May 15, 2005; Munch-museet, Oslo, June 11-Aug. 28, 2005; the Royal Academy of A

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hirmer Verlag GmbH 2024

    3777441864 / 9783777441863

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts 2005

    1903973651 / 9781903973653

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Crappy Old Books, Barry, Royaume-UniCrappy Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2,38

    EUR 23,20 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used. In a world saturated with picture-perfect art books that flash vibrant images of canvases and curatorial commentary, "Munch By Himself" by Iris Muller-Westermann emerges like an eccentric uncle at a formal dinner?slightly disheveled, but brimming with unfiltered wisdom. Published in 2005 by the Royal Acad

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts 2005

    1903973651 / 9781903973653

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Royaume-UniBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 15,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy Books 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, Etats-UnisStephen Peterson, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. New book and DJ, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London, England New York, N.Y.: Royal Academy of Arts; Distributed in the U.S. and Canada by H.N. Abrams 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; 206 pages: ill.; 27 cm. Notes; "Translated from the German, Swedish, and original Norwegian by Translate-a-book, Oxford" -- t.p. v

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy Books 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Royaume-UniBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 15,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : very good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Chicago Press 2018

    022659193X / 9780226591933

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,31

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Andrea Rosen Gallery, New York 2015

    1942933274 / 9781942933274

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, Etats-UnisMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 22.7 x 17.6 cm. 88pp. Grey cloth no dust jacket as issued. Published on occassion of the exhibition of the same name September 10 - October 24, 2015 at Andrea Rosen Gallery, New York, New York. many color illustrations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hirmer Publishers 2024

    3777441864 / 9783777441863

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 28,77

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hirmer Publishers 2024

    3777443972 / 9783777443973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 29,75

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Schirmer/Mosel 2005

    3829601980 / 9783829601986

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,48

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy Books 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,50

    EUR 5,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. 1St Edition. Cloth, d.j. 4to. Profusely illus. Some shelf-wear. Else bright, clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Andrea Rosen Gallery 2015

    1942933274 / 9781942933274

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 88 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hatje Cantz 2020

    3775747400 / 9783775747400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,74

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy Books 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Widney Manor Books, solihull, Royaume-UniWidney Manor Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 23,15 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in fine condition. 206pp with colour illustrations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hatje Cantz 2020

    3775747400 / 9783775747400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,25

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts, London 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, Etats-UnisExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Fine Condition. Fine Condition. 206 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Crisp, tight, sharp, bright, and clean condition. 216 illustrations most in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Moderna Museet, Stockholm 19 February-15 May 2005, Munch-Museet, Oslo 11 June-28 August 2005 and the Royal A

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy Of Arts, London 2005

    1903973643 / 9781903973646

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,03

    EUR 11,27 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New/Sealed. black cloth boards w/ black & gold pictorial dustjacket. 206 pgs w/ illustrations. content as follows: Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Moderna museet, Stockholm, Feb. 19-May 15, 2005; Munch-museet, Oslo, June 11-Aug. 28, 2005; the Royal Academy of Arts, Sept. 17-Dec. 11, 2005./ Include

  • Edité par [Oslo] : [publisher not identified], 1997

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : CorgiPack, Fulton, Etats-UnisCorgiPack

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Wire Spiral Bound. Etat : VG. Cover title: Naturally Artificial. 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 22 cm. Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the XLVII Biennale di Venezia, June 11 - September 11, 1997. Foreword by Jon-Ove Steihaug, curated by Jon-Ove Steihaug and Iris M.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Royal Academy of Arts 2005

    1903973651 / 9781903973653

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Widney Manor Books, solihull, Royaume-UniWidney Manor Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 23,15 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. Book is like new. Pages, cover and spine in excellent condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Chicago Press 2018

    022659193X / 9780226591933

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,65

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Walther König, Köln 2019

    3960985681 / 9783960985686

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,71

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hatje Cantz Publishers 2003

    3775712704 / 9783775712705

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 34,86

    EUR 4,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very heavy book that will require additional postage for destinations outside of the USA.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hirmer Publishers 2024

    3777443972 / 9783777443973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 37,44

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.