Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. In protective mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0802711235 ISBN 13 : 9780802711236
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Thus. First American Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. No Ownership Marks Or Writing. Spine Slightly Concave. The Jacket Is Worn With Small Chips And Tears. Small Book Store Price Sticker On The Back.
Vendeur : Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. CIA agent in London. First American edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walker & Company, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0802711235 ISBN 13 : 9780802711236
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unknown. First Edition. Good Good, DJ Good 8vo. ABOUT THE BOOK-Good condition, DJ good with slight chipping top edge, 1st American Edition, Orphan Soldier a novel set in Englalnd and then to Poland.
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 8vo, 251, General wear to covers. DJ is worn with several short edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-8027-1123-5.
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First U.S. Edition. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Chipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0586074775 ISBN 13 : 9780586074770
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par Grafton, 1987
Vendeur : Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. A very good paperback. 1st Grafton printing1988.
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 4.25 x 7"; 317 pages; paperback; good clean copy; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Very Good hardcover in Good DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine are As New; tightly bound; clean interior with significant age darkening; leaves remain supple for reading but tending towards brittle. DJ is clean and complete; scuffed with light edge wear; bookseller's sticker on front cover at top fore corner. 12mo (18.5 cm), 185 pp.
Edité par pluto, 1985
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. good - very good paperback,
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket.
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Edenville This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good +. 1st Paperback Edition. G+, Edgewear, creases, page tear, remainder mark, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Crime thriller. Cover illustration by Ashley Potter. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. near fine hardcover copy in near fine dustwrapper 1st edition. Nuclear accident thriller set in the UK.
EUR 20,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 229p. ; 20cm. Subjects: London School of Economics and Political Science -- Fiction. 3 Kg.
Edité par FRANKLIN WATTS, NY, 1988
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. First Edition. OWNER'S STAMP.
Edité par Watts, 1988
Vendeur : Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VERY FINE. A VERY FINE tight copy in a VERY FINE bright dj , 1st Edition.
Edité par Pluto, London, 1985
Vendeur : Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. First Edition. Fine in near fine Dust Jacket. The author's first mystery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Heinemann Ltd 02/04/1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0434779792 ISBN 13 : 9780434779796
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Fine hardcover in Near Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine are As New; tightly bound; clean interior with some general age darkening. DJ is bright, clean and complete; lightly shelf-scuffed; some age darkening or white rear cover. 8vo, 229 pp. This is a new, unread book. Publisher's promo material laid in.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch, Etat : Gut. 260 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch, Etat : Gut. 214 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pluto Press, London: UK, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0745300057 ISBN 13 : 9780745300054
Vendeur : MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. Heavily browning page edges as is usual with this title (cheap paper) else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. The author's first mystery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Heinemann, London, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0434655503 ISBN 13 : 9780434655502
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Thus. Originally published, 1989. Sturdy book, light blue covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 251 pages. DJ glossy and colorfully designed, gilt illustration of stylized eagle on front, gilt lettering on spine and front borders, praise at top front from London Sunday Times, bottom front from London Daily Telegraph, red-tinted photo at top back of author, praise for "Blood Country" on back. DJ has tiny thin tear at bottom front edge, very light wear at spine top and bottom edges. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 229p. ; 20cm. Subjects: London School of Economics and Political Science -- Fiction. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Heinemann Ltd, London, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0434779792 ISBN 13 : 9780434779796
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is scuffed and edges are creased and nicked. Rear upper board and spine ends are slightly bumped. Page block and page edges are lightly tanned. Pages are otherwise clear, boards are clean and binding is sound. LW. Used.
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First edition hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. Light shelf and handling wear, including minor creasing to DJ edges and corners, faint scoring and rubbing. Boards are unmarked, pages tightly bound, content in 'as unread' condition. Used.