J e b wright (155 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Indiana University Press 1978

    0253104823 / 9780253104823

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,14

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pearson Custom Publishing 2003

    0536761167 / 9780536761163

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Indiana University Press 1978

    0253104823 / 9780253104823

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, Etats-UnisPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 5,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Indiana University Press 1978

    0253104823 / 9780253104823

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, Etats-UnisChaparral Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear & fade marks to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Light foxing on pastedowns & endpapers. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn, toned & soiled in a mylar cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Church Publishing 2020

    1640652965 / 9781640652965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,02

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hoover Institution Press 2012

    0817915346 / 9780817915346

    Série : Hoover Institution Press Publication, Livre 66 sur 174. Livre 66 sur 174 - Hoover Institution Press Publication

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,94

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Church Publishing 2020

    1640652965 / 9781640652965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,44

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Nicholas Kaye, Ltd 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, Etats-UnisPomfret Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Binding Tight Pages Browning Edge Wear To Dust Jacket Ex-Library With Normal Markings. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hoover Institution Press 2012

    0817915346 / 9780817915346

    Série : Hoover Institution Press Publication, Livre 66 sur 174. Livre 66 sur 174 - Hoover Institution Press Publication

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,04

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA 2012

    0817915346 / 9780817915346

    Série : Hoover Institution Press Publication, Livre 66 sur 174. Livre 66 sur 174 - Hoover Institution Press Publication

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, Etats-UnisBanbury Road Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nicholas Kaye, United Kingdom 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,75

    EUR 13,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, lacks dust wrapper, light discolouration to edges o/w good, b&w plates & maps, 147pp.

  • Edité par Nicholas Kaye 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,49

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1964. Third and Revised Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. M

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sierra Leone Society, Freetown, Sierra Leone 1954

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books of the World, Arlington, Etats-UnisBooks of the World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. Freetown, Sierra Leone: Sierra Leone Society, December 1954. Paperback. Fine. Unmarked. Spine straight and tight. Covers clean with discoloration at staples. In remarkably good condition for a seventy year-old volume from West Africa. Not from a library. 192 pages. Contents: A Museum for Sierra Leone by R

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Mountaineering Association, London 1958

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-UniAlexander's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo Hardback. 142 pp. Illustrated Very Good + condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket (corners rubbed, two small closed edge tears) No inscriptions Name cut from very top edge of front end paper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Moray Press, Edinburgh 1934

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1934). 239pp. Original blue cloth with black lettering to spine. FAIR+ reading copy, binding reasonably square and tight, cloth covers worn with heavy dampstaining to both boards also showing on pastedowns, spine discoloured to brown, internally good, text clean throu

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nicholas Kaye, United Kingdom 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,31

    EUR 13,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a lightly rubbed and age-toned pictorial dust wrapper, the text is free of markings, inscriptions etc, b&w plates, 143pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Mountaineering Association, London 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Royaume-UniWest End Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 17,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. Third Revised. The Technique of Mountaineering now in its third edition, it has been revised to include valuable advice on new types of footwear, advances on supplementary equipment and artificial aids to climbing. There is also more information on step cutting. Contains over 110 draw

  • Autres images

    Edité par Nicholas Kaye 1964

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fine. Reading copy Only Ex Library Book.

  • Edité par Macmillan & Co. Ltd., Cambridge 1876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Albion Bookstore, Albion, Etats-UnisAlbion Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 3,95 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ex-library (The Queen's College, Oxford), contemporary half-calf, 312pp. + adverts. Worn, with scattered foxing, heavier only at endpapers. A sound working copy. Contents (excluding those needing Greek or Hebrew characters to list): Munro: The Last Elegy of the Third or Second Book of Propertius, Mun

  • Edité par Mountaineering Association, London 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 10,84 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Stiff Card Boards. Etat : VG+. No Dustjacket: None Issued. Third Revised Edition. Third [revised] edition, small 8vo, 192pp, photo illustrated. Hardcover with thick, pictorial card boards and black cloth spine. No dustjacket - none issued? Tight, clean copy with bright interior. Signature & date to the ffep otherwise unmarked. V

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Eborn Books and Interpreter Foundation 2014

    1890718505 / 9781890718503

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, Etats-UnisConfetti Antiques & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,33

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Brand new hardcover book! ; The ancient Hebrews did not believe that the temple concept originated in the time of Moses. Rather, they taught that temple rituals and doctrines originated with Adam and were handed down among the biblical patriarchs. This is precisely what the Proph

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Her Majesty's Stationery office, London 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. xiii 379pp hardback, orange cloth black-lettered in rubbed wrapper colour and bw plates, Geological Survey of Great Britain series.

  • Edité par A Mentor Book, 1970 1970

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,25

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First edition, first printing Close to fine original paperback edition which has become scarce. Clean bright text.

  • Edité par The Mountaineering Association 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,71

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1962. Fifth edition, revised. 79 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light

  • Autres images

    Edité par The Mountainnering Association 1958

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,32

    EUR 6,71 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. First Edition, 1958. No dust jacket. A slight tan to the page edges. Contents clear and firm within. A

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mountaineering Association, London 1958

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Royaume-UniK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 22,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, 142pp, very well-illustrated with 31 photographs and 23 diagrams/maps etc., hardcover, 8vo, bound in green cloth, gilt lettered, dust jacket rather frayed and torn (repaired), book in good condition, Mountaineering Association, London, 1958. * chapte

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.

  • Edité par The Mountaineering Association, London 1958

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. (1958). 142pp. VG book in G+ lightly edgeworn jacket.

  • Edité par Nicholas Kaye 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. 1964 3rd Edition. 192pp, VG in VG- price clipped dw. A handbook of established methods, with drawings by W.J. Kidd. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.

  • Edité par The Mountaineering Association 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Royaume-UniGlacier Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. 1955 First Edition. 160pp, owner's name and address VG+ in Good dw A handbook of established methods, with drawings by W.J. Kidd. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.