J h ewing (216 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oni Press 2026

    9798894889009

    Série : EC: Cruel Kingdom, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - EC: Cruel Kingdom

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Adlard, Charlie; Burzo, Valeria; Holden, PJ; Lapham, David; Leomacs; Level, Brian; McCrea, Jo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oni Press 2026

    9798894889009

    Série : EC: Cruel Kingdom, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - EC: Cruel Kingdom

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Adlard, Charlie; Burzo, Valeria; Holden, PJ; Lapham, David; Leomacs; Level, Brian; McCrea, Jo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par A. L. Burt

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Silent Way Books, Glenside, Etats-UnisSilent Way Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Undated, early reprint. Green cloth with illustration of a young woman encircled by Nouveau design on the cover. Moderate dulling to spine. Binding/hinges solid. Mild spotting to rear board.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge, London 1887

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. the book and contents are very rough, there is a b/w illustration of Miss Ewing and some small ones throughout the book, 5 pages have a long tear mended with archival tape, the inside spine has been reglued,there is an inscription on the front free end paper, the lower right front cover corner has a 3" cr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2026

    9798894889009

    Série : EC: Cruel Kingdom, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - EC: Cruel Kingdom

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Adlard, Charlie; Burzo, Valeria; Holden, PJ; Lapham, David; Leomacs; Level, Brian; McCrea, John; Mutti, Andrea; Yarsky, Caitlin; Kano (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1514393433 / 9781514393437

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Autres images

    Edité par A. Flanagan Company, Chicago & New York

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, Etats-UnisLee Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No library markings or pockets of any kind. Owner's name in ink, in longhand of FFEP. All pages are clean and tight. A very sound copy. See our photos. Ca 1890 but TP is undated.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oni Press 2026

    9798894889009

    Série : EC: Cruel Kingdom, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - EC: Cruel Kingdom

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Adlard, Charlie; Burzo, Valeria; Holden, PJ; Lapham, David; Leomacs; Level, Brian; McCrea, John; Mutti, Andrea; Yarsky, Caitlin; Kano (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flying Eagle Publications, New York 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 2 novelettes and 11 short stories. Featured are She Asked For it by Fletcher Flora (a novelette), New Year's Party by Alson J. Smith (a novelette). Short stories are Goodbye by Charles Carpentier, She's Nothing but Trouble by Glenn Can

  • Edité par David McKay

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, Etats-UnisRidge Road Sight And Sound

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Hardcover / No jacket / Small sticker pull lower right corner front paste-on / Illustrated by Percy Tarrant.

  • Edité par Henry Altemus, Philadelphia, PA 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : good+. Etat de la jaquette : --. 128pp; b/w il'd frontis & title pg; text unmarked; b/w illustrations throughout; binding shaken; 7.5" tall; wear to edges of green cover with orange & b/w illustration on front. Ralph Caldecott (illustrateur). Hardcover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J m Dent & Sons Limited, London & Toronto

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Royaume-UniRedruth Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,78

    EUR 17,39 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardback red boards no DJ. 253 pages good and clean with clear large print. The kings Treasures of Literature. No date found. No foxing. On the fly sheet (This book belongs to) has been filled in a then crossed out.

  • Edité par J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd. 1922

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,15

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1922. Reprint. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Pencil inscription to rear endpaper. Notable bu

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York 1993

    0671785370 / 9780671785376

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisKULTURAs books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition; First Printing. Blue boards, pristine, sharp and square, As New. Protected, price unclipped, dust jacket clean and bright. As New. Book is firm in binding, b&w and color photographs, 3 lines highlighte on page 165, ex-libris plate on front end paper. 336

  • Autres images

    Edité par E. P. Dutton & Co, Inc.; J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1959

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, Etats-UnisSmarterRat Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good ; Good Jacket. 1959 E. P. Dutton & Co, Inc.; J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1959 printing of the 1954 edition. The Children's Illustrated Classics series. Hardcover has beige cloth-covered boards with dark blue spine and cover lettering. Covers and endpapers have overall repeating pattern of

  • Edité par Humphrey Milford/ Oxford University Press, London 1111

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,20

    EUR 11,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. 16mo. Wear to extrems. Flaw in cloth to front board. Owners name to ffep. Foxing mainly to first few pages. Dw has wear and small tear to extrems. Large tear to front leading edge. Surface loss to top front corner, possible sticker removal at some time. 1" red stain to front co

  • Edité par Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1888

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gerry Mosher, Rockford, Etats-UnisGerry Mosher

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Good; Green paper over boards lightly soiled, corners bumped and worn, browned from age, binding firm ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages.

  • Edité par Bell

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,08

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Bookplate inside. Writing inside. (England Life Customs).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York 1993

    0671785370 / 9780671785376

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisKULTURAs books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,88

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages.

  • Edité par George Bell 1910

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,54

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. 1910. No Edition Stated. 237 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with white lettering. Illustrated by M. V. Wheelhouse. Colour and B&W illustrations throughout. Heavy foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Both hinges cracked with netting visible, thus the boards are slack. Some gutter cracking. Pages are ro

  • Edité par A. L. Burt Company 1900

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Missing. New York, no publication date, c. 1900; green cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped and slightly scuffed; no dust jacket; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; gift inscription on free front end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 322 pages.

  • Edité par DAVID MCKAY 0, PHILADELPHIA

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 7,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. One of the Newberry Classics. Illustrated by Percy Tarrant. Orange cloth with pictorial paste-on. 267.

  • Edité par A L Burt Co., ny

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Casperson Books, Niles, Etats-UnisA Casperson Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,58 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Blue embossed boards. Pictorial cover, girl with unbrella. 50% faded. Internally clean and sound. The Story of A Short Life, Jackanapes, Daddy Darwin's Dovecot.

  • Autres images

    Edité par SPCK 1111

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Boards are pretty clean with little wear. Largeish gift inscription to endpaper. Contents are clean and bright throughout.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J.M. Dent, London 1975

    0460050257 / 9780460050258

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, AustralieBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,37 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint. DJ NOT CLIPPED. E.H. Shepard (illustrateur).

  • Edité par The Federal Book Company, New York

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ABC Books, Panama, Etats-UnisABC Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Decorative Cloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 282 pgs. + 15 pgs of book adds. Gray HC book with black font on spine and front cover, and green and black accents on decorated frontspiece. Books is in good condition, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, font on spine is rubbed. Spine is slightly faded. PO name inside front cover and

  • Edité par Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL 1955

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 4, No. 3. Cover art is by J. Allen St. John. Includes "The Curse of the Hope Diamond" by R. J. Galway; "The Miracle at Serra Da Aire" by Stanley J. Meyer; "Miracle of the Dairy" by Gordon L. Barber; "Where No Corn Grew" by Maude Y. Baker; "Madame Clairon's Poltergeist" by William H. Gi

  • Edité par Verlag von Friedrich Reinhardt, Basel

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, AllemagneAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Illustrierter Hardcover. Etat : Gut erhalten. 1.-2. Tsd.; o. J.; 192 S. Size: 315 g. Buch.

  • Edité par G. Bell & Sons Ltd. 1926

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, Etats-UnisSouthern Maryland Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. G. Bell & Sons Ltd. - 1926 No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

  • Edité par G. Bell & Sons, London 1925

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Etats-UnisVillage Booksmith

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,80 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. No Jacket. 196 pages. Eight color plates. Ribbon marker. Corners bummped and rubbed. This a nice bright copy with all plates present. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brock, H. M. (illustrateur).