EUR 5,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 5,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0030014468 ISBN 13 : 9780030014468
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG. 1st Edition. First printing. A VG+ copy in a VG dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorset Pr, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0880291516 ISBN 13 : 9780880291514
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The dustjacket has a crease on the inside where the price is.
Edité par Nourse Publishers, 1959
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Please read before purchase: Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Tear on cover. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par Nourse Publishers
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Berkley Medallion, NY, 1971
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. [1st printing] Apr. 1971; #N1982. Cover art by Lehr. Includes 'Introduction"; "The Muse" by Anthony Burgess; "Working in the Spaceship Yards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Schematic Man" by Frederik Pohl; "The Snows Are Melted, The Snows Are Gone" by James Tiptree, Jr.; "Hospital of Transplanted Hearts" by D. M. Thomas; "Eco-Catastrophe!" by Dr. Paul Ehrlich; "The Castle on the Crag" by Pg Wyal; "Nine Lives" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Holding Your Eight Hands" by Edward Lucie-Smith; "Progression of the Species" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Report Back" by John Cotton; "The Killing Ground" by J. G. Ballard; "The Dannold Cheque" by Ken W. Purdy; "Womb to Tomb" by Joseph Wesley; "Like Father" by Jon Hartridge; "The Electric Ant" by Philip K. Dick; "The Man Inside" by Bruce McAllister; "Now Hear the Word of the Lord" by Algis Budrys; "Afterward: An Awful Lot of Copy" by Brian W. Aldiss. Tipped-in bookclub card. Tanning; edge nicks and wear.Edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; minor creasing; minor internal; ink spot. Book.
Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1965
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1971
Vendeur : Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good edges. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Bottom spine bumped. Sm tears & creases DJ;
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Barral, 1972
Vendeur : Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa Blanda. Etat : Buen estado.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0030860202 ISBN 13 : 9780030860201
Vendeur : M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated first printing of a fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket with minor wear to the extremities. The 1st novel in the Sam Benedict mystery series , a lawyer operating in San Francisco CA USA. A novelization based on the characters from the 1962-1963 US NBC network TV series "Sam Benedict" starring Edmond O'Brien, which in turn was based on real-life lawyer Jake Ehrlich, who is listed as co-author of this book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Chicago San Francisco, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0030014468 ISBN 13 : 9780030014468
Vendeur : Yes Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Front panel has a small missing piece at bottom, and a 1" closed tear on back panel. Tape residue on panel spine. Panels lightly soiled. Dust jacket. Unclipped. Spine leans. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy in excellent condition. 213 pages.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Gilt lettering on black & grey covers in a grey pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 192pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ballantine Books, 1966
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0030014468 ISBN 13 : 9780030014468
Vendeur : Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1973. Hardcover, 2213 pp. 1st edition (stated). Suspense novel set in San Francisco. In fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ballantine Books, 1966
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0030860202 ISBN 13 : 9780030860201
Vendeur : BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good ++. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good ++. First Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.