Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1571456937 ISBN 13 : 9781571456939
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 304 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1571456937 ISBN 13 : 9781571456939
Vendeur : Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight, Jacket has some light scuffing, otherwise Fine. A history, beautifully illustrated with color and black and white photos, of all the Stanley Cup finals from 1893 to 2001.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
EUR 17,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Flat Signed by Jack Falla on the first front end page, this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.some edge wear to the dj. Signed by Author.
Vendeur : Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First printing with number line down to 1. Dust jacket has shelf wear and tear at top back right corner. See photos. Inside is clean, glossy, and unmarked.
Edité par Key Porter Books, Toronto, 2001
Vendeur : Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 31,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Full black cloth. 304 pp. Copiously illustrated. Light bumping to extremities of dust jacket, else fine condition overall. Quest for the Cup tells the story of the teams and the men that battled for the possession of hockey's holy grail. Written by five of North America's leading hockey journalists and filled with more than 350 full-colour and B&W photographs.
Edité par Key Porter Books, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1552635368 ISBN 13 : 9781552635360
Vendeur : Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Clean sound copy with unmarked pages. light edge wear. Secure boxed packaging! Quest for the Cup tells the story of the teams and the men that battled for possession of hockey's holy grail. A history of triumph and heartbreak, this book traces the Stanley Cup Finals through five great eras of hockey.". Illustrated with numerous photos. itb. Book.
Vendeur : Saul54, Lynn, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 69,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Thunder Bay Press, 2001.First Edition. 304 pages. New Hardcover with DJ. 11.4"x11.75"x1.0". be6.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 88,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 95,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par Key Porter Books, Toronto, 2001
Vendeur : COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Photo Reproductions (illustrateur). First Edition. heavy book may require extra postage. binding tight, no markings, dj has monor edge wear, sticker mark ( not tear ) S8BFM.