Jacobstein meyer (30 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (30)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314480782 / 9781314480788

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par The Brookings Institution, Washington, DC 1941

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Marginal lines on last two pages. ; The Brookings Institution Pamphlet No. 29.; 44 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314480782 / 9781314480788

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Grosset & Dunlap

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,11

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Deluxe edition. (dogs, juvenile literature) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be inclu

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    1333432143 / 9781333432140

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    1333432143 / 9781333432140

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Grosset & Dunlap

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,25

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (dogs, juvenile literature) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    026540553X / 9780265405536

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314480782 / 9781314480788

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,30

    EUR 14,21 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    026540553X / 9780265405536

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,15

    EUR 5,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Washington, D. C. , The Brookings Institution 1947

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 164 pages; Description: ix, [1], 164 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Labor laws and legislation --United States. Industrial relations --Un

  • Edité par New York : Columbia University Press 1907

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 38,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; 206 pages. Subject; Tobacco industry United States. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par GPO, Washignton DC 1927

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bound in a gaylord binding - ex-library - 8 bright pages in length.

  • Edité par Washington, D. C. , The Brookings Institution 1947

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 164 pages; Description: ix, [1], 164 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Labor laws and legislation --United States. Industrial relations --Un

  • Edité par New York : Columbia University Press 1907

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; 206 pages. Subject; Tobacco industry United States. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HardPress Publishing 2013

    1314480782 / 9781314480788

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,18

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2017

    1333432143 / 9781333432140

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed study of the historical development of the tobacco industry in the United States. From its origins in the 16th century to the mid-19th century, the author explores both the external and internal factors that shaped the industry's growth. The author shows how t

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1290987173 / 9781290987172

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 106,08

    EUR 12,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 216. A perfect gift for

  • Edité par Columbia University Press, New York 1907

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : By Books Alone, Woodstock, Etats-UnisBy Books Alone

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 134,09

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Contemporary Cloth. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Jacobstein: "To my good and long-time friend Harry Ressequire who unearthed this antique masterpiece which now causes me to blush./March 23, 1954/Hotel Lafyette/Washington, D.C./Meyer Jacobstein, Last page discolored; rear flyleaf removed. Signed by Author.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornell University Library 2009

    1429765127 / 9781429765121

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,01

    EUR 14,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.56 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 586. A perfect gift for

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, IndeTrue World of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 64,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 64,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Autres images
    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 78,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends