Jaffe dan (74 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ of Arkansas Pr 1988

    1557280320 / 9781557280329

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-UnisReliant Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,46

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ. Missouri Press Kansas City 1990

    0933532733 / 9780933532731

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,62

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BkMk Press of the University of Missouri-Kans 2001

    1886157340 / 9781886157347

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bk Mk Press 1990

    0933532733 / 9780933532731

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,01

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 32 Contemporary Area Poets. Lightly toned pages; tight binding; very good otherwise. The jacket has light creasing, discoloring and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0933532733. ISBN/EAN: 9780933532731. Inventory No: 209043.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Howling Dog Pr 1992

    188286302X / 9781882863020

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Etats-UnisRange & River Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Very good softcover with tight binding and clean pages. Good dust jacket with minor shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par U. of NE Press 1967

    0803251017 / 9780803251014

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Pyle, Aaron G. (illustrateur).

  • Edité par University of Missouri - Kansas City 2014

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisParadou Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. 184 pgs. Moderate edge wear, poems are underlined in ink.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing 2018

    1493029258 / 9781493029259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,37

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing 2018

    1493029258 / 9781493029259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,97

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par McGraw Hill, 1979 1979

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Near fine illustrated stiff wraps with clean text throughout.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BkMk Press 2001

    1886157340 / 9781886157347

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-UnisMonroe Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 80 pages, soft cover. Covers are clean and bright, as are interior pages. Binding is solid. This book is a celebration of jazz. Vivid, passionate, and full of love. Author's title page inscription reads: "To Rose, Thanks and Cheers, Dan Jaffe." Clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Arkansas Press 1988

    1557280320 / 9781557280329

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.

  • Edité par University of Nebraska Press 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 73 pages. Lightly toned pages; stain on the foreedge; very good otherwise. The jacket has some wear and tear to the edges; price clipped. "History knows Dan Freeman as the first man to file for land under the Homestead Act of 1862." Illustrator: Pyle, Aaron G. Quantity Availabl

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bk Mk / Univeresity of Missouri, Kansas City 1991

    0933532792 / 9780933532793

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisAnthology Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,64

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Wraps. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 8vo, 95 pp. Review copy with publisher's sheet laid in. Light foxing to wrappers and page edges, corners lightly bumped.

  • Edité par University Of Nebraska 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Etats-UnisCrotchety Rancher's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Light Rubbing On The Covers, Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. Western Poetry Book. "History Knows Dan Freeman As The First Man To File For Land Under The Homestead Act Of 1862; His Neighbors Knew Him As A Prosperous Farmer, A Tree Planter, A Protector Of Wild Life And A Force In The Community, But A

  • Edité par University of Nebraska Press (1967) Lincoln, NE 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Cloth Names inked out on dedication page Pyle, Aaron G.

  • Edité par University of Nebraska Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Etats-UnisBooks & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1967 Softcover, G+, book store stamp & price on title page, Poetry & history of Dan Freeman, 73 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BKMK Press, Kansas City, MO 2001

    1886157340 / 9781886157347

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Etats-UnisPlain Tales Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked. Leonard, Herman (photographs) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Perry, KS: 219 Press 2004

    0972294554 / 9780972294553

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisLee Madden, Book Dealer

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on half title, w/ "#56"; 1st printing. Good softcover. Bright, clean covers & spine; slight wrinkling at cover top edges from damp exposure; some text pages have slight wrinkling at top edges from damp exposure; back end papers have faint damp stain; few interior pages have

  • Edité par University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville 1988

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 62 pp.

  • Edité par University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Etats-UnisAntiques & Art

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    sc. Etat : very good. 73 Slim volume in prose and poetry memorializing the first citizen to file a claim under the revolutionary Homestead Act.

  • Edité par University of Arkansas Press 1988

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-UnisThe Story Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,18

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Fine dust. First Edition. Book of poems. ; Sm8vo; 62 pages.

  • Edité par BkMk Press, 2001 2001

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,97

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition SIGNED. Very close to fine and bright oversize stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. A grand photograph of Thelonius Monk on the cover and one to equal it of Charlie Parker in the centerfold of the book. Affectionately inscribed and fully signed by the author Dan Jaffe on the full t

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bk Mk Press / University of Missouri-Kansas City, Kansas City, MO 1991

    0933532792 / 9780933532793

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, CanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,74

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Poetry collection from the Israeli poet and mathematician Vinner. Copy is in very good condition. Minimal wear to the pictorial card wraps. Interior is clean and unmarked with a solid, tight binding. A nice copy of a very scarce text.

  • Edité par BkMk Press, Johnson County, KS 1971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-UnisBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 4,58 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Orange soft covers. Int. good. Black and white photos. Minor shelf wear. Photos (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing 2018

    1493029258 / 9781493029259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,07

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing 2018

    1493029258 / 9781493029259

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,03

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brill 2010

    9004184104 / 9789004184107

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,39

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Volume 74. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9789004184107.

  • Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordo

  • Langue : français

    Edité par CERF 2009

    2204086959 / 9782204086950

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,85

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.