Jerzy peterkiewicz (117 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par USCCB Publishing 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par USCCB Publishing 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, Etats-UnisOrion Tech

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par United States Catholic Conference 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,03

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, NY 1979

    0394506502 / 9780394506500

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : vg. Etat de la jaquette : vg. 2nd ptg. Deluxe edition in slipcase; 82pp; natural linen cloth over boards with silver lettering front & spine; prev. owner's seal impressed on first page; paper label with color photo of John Paul II on slipcase. Hardcover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par USCCB Publishing 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : vg+. Etat de la jaquette : vg+. limited 1st ed / 1st printing. 40pp; patterned endpages; color plates & reproductions of hand-written poems; red cover with gilt lettering on front; color photo il'd dj. Hardcover (dj).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par USCCB Publishing 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : vg+. Etat de la jaquette : vg+. limited 1st ed / 1st printing. 40pp; patterned endpages; color plates & reproductions of hand-written poems; red cover with gilt lettering on front; color photo il'd dj. Hardcover (dj).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, New York 1979

    0394506502 / 9780394506500

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Slip Case Condition: VG. Second Printing. A very nice copy of book - flyleaf has been clipped along upper edge; slip case has light normal wear. 81 pages. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford 1970

    0192121790 / 9780192121790

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, Etats-UnisChaparral Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on edges of text block. Text is unmarked. DJ shelf worn, toned & lightly soiled in a mylar cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fifth printing, published by Random House, New York, 1979. 1979

    0394506286 / 9780394506289

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very good with very good, price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at top corners and at top of back flap. 81 pages.

  • Edité par Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York 1959

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Jacket rubbed with edgewear, old gummark. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Edité par J.B. Lippincott 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,03

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. . Light wear, pages toned; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket is chipped and torn, faded; price intact on front flap. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 166202.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Publishing Group 1994

    0679760644 / 9780679760641

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Publishing Group 1994

    0679760644 / 9780679760641

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oberon Books 1999

    1840020415 / 9781840020410

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,15

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Random House 1982

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Edité par Macmillan 1966

    1455578045 / 9781455578047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, Etats-UnisIsle of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hutchinson, United Kingdom 1979

    0091388007 / 9780091388003

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 13,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 8vo, purple cloth lettered gilt, envelope and card pasted to front endpapers, envelope with relevant clippings enclosed o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 64pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hutchinson, United Kingdom 1979

    0091388007 / 9780091388003

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 13,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 8vo, purple cloth lettered gilt, gift inscription top previous owner on front free endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 64pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oberon Books 1999

    1840020415 / 9781840020410

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,31

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Panther 1965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1965. 1965 Reprint. 190 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford U.P 1970

    0192112988 / 9780192112989

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Oxford, London 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, Etats-UnisJuniper Point Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Very Good -. First Edition. 128pgs, VG with slight edgewear to dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par USCCB Publishing 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, Etats-UnisTaos Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,53

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. Stated Limited First edition, Pope's facsimile signature, boards and text new looking, dust jacket some wrinkling along top edge and an extremely tiny closed tear front top edge, Near Fine/Good Plus.

  • Edité par Heinemann

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : polonais

    Edité par Penguin Random House 1979

    0091388007 / 9780091388003

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Heinemann 1959

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,52

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1959. First Edition. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bump

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: USCCB (United States Conference of Catholic Bishops) 2003

    1574555561 / 9781574555561

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, Etats-UnisThe Warm Springs Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,31

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. An attractive, fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. Limited 1st edition; Illustrated; 8vo., 40 pages. 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Michael Joseph, London 1969

    0718100387 / 9780718100384

    Série : Dick Francis, Livre 19 sur 35. Livre 19 sur 35 - Dick Francis

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 27,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, particularly well preserved, Michael Barfield designed dw; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Mylar sleeved; 157 pages; Description: 157p ; 21cm. Subjects: Peterkiewicz--Novel 3 Kg.

  • Edité par Heinemann 1959

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. 1959. First Edition. 232 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Very slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has m

  • Edité par William Heinemann Ltd., London: 1959

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, Etats-UnisFlips Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. First Edition. cranberry cloth w/ gilt lettering on spine; 232 pgs; illus dust jacket w/ 16s on front flap. quotes by Alan Pryce-Jones, Peter Green and John Davenport on back cover. wrapper design by Peter Edwards. ver good (+) copy in very good(+) dustjacket; in near fine dust jacket: book has slight slant but corner