Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1930
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1930. Reprint. 484 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Edité par Macmillan and Co. Limited, 1930
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1930. Reprinted. 484 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Globe Edition. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Benediction Classics 2011-11-02, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1781390231 ISBN 13 : 9781781390238
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,67
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 27,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 29,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par David Nutt, 1902
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1902. No Edition Remarks. 1391 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Vol 5. Front hinge is cracked with exposed netting, yet binding remains firm. Rough-cut pages are moderately tanned. Noticeable tanning to text block edges. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rubbing to surfaces. Splits to spine edges causing board to be loose. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Mild crushing to spine ends causing cloth to fray.
EUR 27,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ACMRS - Arizona Centre for Medieval & Renaissance Studies, Tempe, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0866983848 ISBN 13 : 9780866983846
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition. Printed boards, F. xii+298pp, a fine copy. Medieval & Renaissance Texts and Studies vol 336. A critical, modern edition of a translation of Diego de San Pedro's Cárcel De Amor by John Bourchier [ 1467 - 1533 ]. It remains 1 of the earliest translations of a Spanish text into English. 650 grams.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ACMRS - Arizona Centre for Medieval & Renaissance Studies, Tempe, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0866983848 ISBN 13 : 9780866983846
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition. Printed boards, F. xii+298pp, a fine copy. Medieval & Renaissance Texts and Studies vol 336. A critical, modern edition of a translation of Diego de San Pedro's Cárcel De Amor by John Bourchier [ 1467 - 1533 ]. It remains one of the earliest translations of a Spanish text into English. 650 grams.
EUR 31,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,56
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 30,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan & Co Limited, London UK, 1930
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good ++/Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Reprint. xxx + 484 pages including glossary. No dustjacket. Clean green hardback binding with gilt-coloured titles to spine, light /moderate wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. Page-edges lightly yellowed, light browning and some foxing to endpapers o/w pages clean and tidy.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,65
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 35,66
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,42
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10 : 101642695X ISBN 13 : 9781016426954
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Edité par David Nutt, 1902
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1902. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Volume IV with pagination continued from previous volume. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Paper worn away to edges.
Edité par David Nutt, 1901
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1901. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Volume II with pagination continued from previous volume. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Paper worn away to edges. Scratches to both boards.