Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Text & covers clean, binding tight, nearly new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (philosophy).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Indiana University Press, 1986. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1587310619 ISBN 13 : 9781587310614
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Scranton Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1589661486 ISBN 13 : 9781589661486
Vendeur : Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0390259985 ISBN 13 : 9780390259981
Vendeur : Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo. No jacket. Black boards with copper foil lettering on front and spine. Scuffs, rubbing, mild edge wear on boards, corners lightly bumped, tail of spine mildly crushed, text block just starting to come away from casing at head of spine, small smudge on fore edge. Text clean, bright and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1982 Edition. signature f.e.p. and slight underlining/ notes by previous owner- Dr. Eugene Miller, scholar, philosopher, and political scientist who taught at University of Chicago and University of Georgia.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press 10/22/1982, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,26
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Introducing Semiotics: Its History and Doctrine. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Seabeck, Thomas A. (illustrator) (illustrateur). Light shelfwear on edges and covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253205689 ISBN 13 : 9780253205681
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253205689 ISBN 13 : 9780253205681
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0253202876 ISBN 13 : 9780253202871
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press 6/22/1986, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,78
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Frontiers in Semiotics. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Second Printing. Original black cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1587317583 ISBN 13 : 9781587317583
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MH - Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1890318973 ISBN 13 : 9781890318970
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253205689 ISBN 13 : 9780253205681
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253205689 ISBN 13 : 9780253205681
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. FINE in glazed pictorial boards.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0253203716 ISBN 13 : 9780253203717
Vendeur : The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A little reading wear. Owner signature on fly leaf. Some pencil MARKINGS in text. Otherwise a solid book. Index. xxii, 329 pp.
Edité par Indiana University Press -, 1986
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. PB/pub.1986/Gd. condition/329 pages - This text meets the need for an anthology that provides an orientation to semiotics that advances the understanding of the field as not simply literary, but towar d an intellectual horizon. [AE82 7270]. Book.
EUR 35,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.