Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Weird Books, Napa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
EUR 11,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2016
ISBN 10 : 1467116998 ISBN 13 : 9781467116992
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Military History, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0764361627 ISBN 13 : 9780764361623
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,09
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. light amount of wear on the dust jacket.
Vendeur : PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2014
ISBN 10 : 146711197X ISBN 13 : 9781467111973
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : As New. B&W Photographs (illustrateur). Gift quality copy; Textblock very clean and tight. B&W photographs. All page edges are straight and sound. Illustrated covers. 127p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editi, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1531669557 ISBN 13 : 9781531669553
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Military History, 2025
ISBN 10 : 076436989X ISBN 13 : 9780764369896
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2014
ISBN 10 : 146711197X ISBN 13 : 9781467111973
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. An industrial miracle took place at the Fairfax Airport, on the shores of the Missouri River, between 1941 and 1945. A massive factory was quickly built and a large modification center was soon added. At its peak, over 24,000 greater Kansas City-area residents were employed by North American Aviation, Inc. Their goal was to build as many twin-engine B-25 Mitchell medium bombers for wartime service as possible. Their success was the construction of an unprecedented 6,608 aircraft. The B-25 Mitchell served with distinction in every theater of World War II, and significant numbers of them were provided to Allied nations. Many B-25s have been preserved, and some of them remain airworthy today. They can be seen on static display or in flight at air shows all across America. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1531669557 ISBN 13 : 9781531669553
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 5/5/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1531669557 ISBN 13 : 9781531669553
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,54
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Kansas City B-25 Factory. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Military History, 2025
ISBN 10 : 076436989X ISBN 13 : 9780764369896
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1531669557 ISBN 13 : 9781531669553
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1531669557 ISBN 13 : 9781531669553
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Iwerks, John (illustrateur). 47 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 24,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . .
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Bottom corner bumped; small indentation to front board. Moderate edge wear to jacket. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. Appendixes, Chapter notes, Sources, Index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. New. Pristine, unmarked. Profusely illustrated with period photographs including many in color. Cover image: B-25s under construction at North American's Kansas City plant, which eventually produced 300 B-25s a day. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Artists Against Homelessness (AAH), Chicago, 1988
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHandbill. 8.5x11 inch handbill; faint hint of foxing on bottom edge, else in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schiffer Military History, 2025
ISBN 10 : 076436989X ISBN 13 : 9780764369896
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,39
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.