John lyons with sinclair browning (12 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (12)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Etats-UnisHigh-Lonesome Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good in Very Good DJ. Reprint. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, 228 pgs, b&w photos. Covers every critical aspect of training, from the first saddling and ride to ground training and trail work.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday & Company, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. A proven training program including round pen training, halter breaking and leading, ground training, trail and arena work, and trailer loading. 228 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, Etats-UnisPegasus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,23

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Eighteenth Printing; Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Tr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Etats-UnisInga's Original Choices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A stock image photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 25.00] clean, crisp, colors bright, a little edge and handling wear. Signed by author with dedication at half title page. Illustrated throughou

  • Edité par Doubleday

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par DOUBLEDAY & CO, NY 1998

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 8,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. Later Printing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used, hc, grey colored end papers, vi-xi, 228 pages. Interior clean except for formers owners name/address sticker at top of ffep, pages bright, binding tight. Slight edge wear to wraps, no chips or tears, dj enclosed in protective sleeve. 19th pri

  • Edité par Doubleday, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, NY, Etats-UnisA New Leaf Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover. Pets: A very good hardcover on training horses using Conditioned-Response techniques. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore. Photographs & Diagrams (illustrateur).

  • Edité par 1991, Doubleday 1991

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Larimar Animal Books, Morristown, NJ, Etats-UnisLarimar Animal Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Lyons proven conditioned-response training pgm. C: 1991, 12th Prtg, Doubleday. Photos/diagrams. 6-3/8" x 9-1/2", 228 pgs. VG hardcover w/unclipped DJ. [ISBN 0-385-41398-X].

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 2,16 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VERY GOOD. Etat de la jaquette : VERY GOOD. Dust jacket gloss is a bit rubbed. Not price clipped. No writing/markings. New archival mylar dj cover. 8vo 228 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday, New York 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, Etats-UnisPegasus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Eighteenth Printing; Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover is blue with grey spine; red lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Illustrated with b/w photographs and drawings. Grey endpapers. This book covers Round Pen Training; Halter Breaking and Leading; Ground Tra

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday, NY 1991

    038541398X / 9780385413985

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Fifteenth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.