John raphael smith (175 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    0282415327 / 9780282415327

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    0282415327 / 9780282415327

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,04

    EUR 3,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman's Library 1991

    067940564X / 9780679405641

    Série : The Wealth of Nations, Livre 2 sur 2. Livre 2 sur 2 - The Wealth of Nations

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman's Library 1991

    067940564X / 9780679405641

    Série : The Wealth of Nations, Livre 2 sur 2. Livre 2 sur 2 - The Wealth of Nations

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 11,66 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Stiff unmarked book in crisp white dust jacket and with ribbon marker; 5.4 X 1.4 X 8.4 inches; 600 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : "The Studio" 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-UnisSanta Fe Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Hardcover, no jacket. Some soiling to boards. Front and rear hinges are cracked with a stain to the gutters. Interior is clean and unmarked, prints are bright. Good condition. Photos available upon request.

  • Edité par London : The Studio 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Good copy in the original paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 preliminary leaf, 6 pages VIII color mounted plates 31 x 25 cm. Notes; Each plate accompanied by guard sheet with descriptive letterpress. Su

  • Edité par Lippincott, Philadelphia 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 219p., very good first edition stated, black buckram cloth boards, unclipped dust jacket. Fiction, poetry, criticism from Europe & the USA.

  • Edité par London : The Studio 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Good copy in the original paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 preliminary leaf, 6 pages VIII color mounted plates 31 x 25 cm. Notes; Each plate accompanied by guard sheet with descriptive letterpress. Su

  • Edité par London : The Studio 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good cloth copy, gilt-blocked title to spine. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 6 pp., 8 plates ; 30 cm. Subjects; Smith, John Raphael 1752-1812. Printmakers Great Br

  • Edité par London : "The Studio" 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fair to good copy in the original title-labelled, decorative paper-covered boards. With a protecitve clear plastic cover. Lacking spine cover - text block intact. Hinges starting. Panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Further scans, images etc. and additional bib

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paul Mellon Centre 1999

    0300076304 / 9780300076301

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 50,37

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paul Mellon Centre 1999

    0300076304 / 9780300076301

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 53,47

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par London : The Studio 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good cloth copy, gilt-blocked title to spine. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 6 pp., 8 plates ; 30 cm. Subjects; Smith, John Raphael 1752-1812. Printmakers Great Br

  • Edité par London : "The Studio" 1927

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fair to good copy in the original title-labelled, decorative paper-covered boards. With a protecitve clear plastic cover. Lacking spine cover - text block intact. Hinges starting. Panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Further scans, images etc. and additional bib

  • Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 56,52

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Portfolio. 1st Edition. (32) Pp. Booklet, Staple-Bound, Illustrated, In Card Covers. 27 Loose Plates. In Portfolio With $7.50 Price. Booklet And Plates Fine, Portfolio Dusty And With Many Small Chips Right Along Fore Edge And Upper Folds. The American Social Artist William Gropper's

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2019

    0282415327 / 9780282415327

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book features detailed descriptions of 36 paintings created by George Morland, a highly-regarded painter of English rural scenes, animals, and people. The author provides insights into Morland's unique approach to painting, which often featured scenes from everyday life rather than id

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paul Mellon Centre 1999

    0300076304 / 9780300076301

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 48,07

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paul Mellon Centre 1999

    0300076304 / 9780300076301

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 49,26

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Lord Richard Cavendish German: Lord Richard Cavendish French: Seigneur Richard Cavendish Spanish: Lord Richard Cavendish High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1781). Professionally printed on premium fine-ar

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Lady Hamilton as 'Nature' German: Lady Hamilton als "Nature" French: Lady Hamilton comme 'Nature' Spanish: Lady Hamilton como 'Naturaleza' High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1784). Professionally printed

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: What You Will - Ce Qui Vous Plaira German: Was du willst - Ce Qui Vous Plaira French: Ce que vous voulez - Ce Qui Vous Plaira Spanish: Lo que usted quiere - Ce Qui Vous Plaira High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th ce

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: A Widow - Une Veuve German: Eine Witwe - Une Veuve French: Une veuve - Une Veuve Spanish: Una viuda - Une Veuve High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1791). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: A Maid - Une Pucelle German: Eine Jungfrau - Une Pucelle French: Une femme de ménage - une pucelle Spanish: Una criada - Une Pucelle High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1791). Professionally printed on pre

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Emma Hart as Bacchante German: Emma Hart als Bacchante French: Emma Hart comme Bacchante Spanish: Emma Hart como Baccante High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1784). Professionally printed on premium fine-a

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: A Wife - Une Femme Mariee German: Eine Frau - Une Femme Mariee French: Une femme - Une femme Mariee Spanish: Una esposa - Une Femme Mariee High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1791). Professionally printed

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: A Lady at Haymaking German: Eine Frau bei Haymaking French: Une dame à Haymaking Spanish: Una dama en Haymaking High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1780). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Mrs. Payne Galwey and Her son Charles German: Frau Payne Galwey und ihr Sohn Charles French: Mme Payne Galwey et son fils Charles Spanish: La Sra. Payne Galwey y su hijo Charles High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Love in Her Eyes Sits Playing German: Liebe in ihren Augen sitzt spielen French: L'amour dans ses yeux s'assied en jouant Spanish: El amor en sus ojos se sienta a jugar High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Mrs. Musters German: Frau Muster French: Mme Musters Spanish: Sra. Musters High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1779). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The mot

  • Edité par Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Contentum, Nicosia, ChypreContentum

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Chypre vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Loose Leaf. Etat : New. Reproduction. Original title: Proverbs, Chapter VII, verses 7, 10, 13 German: Sprüche, Kapitel VII, Vers 7, 10, 13 French: Proverbes, Chapitre VII, versets 7, 10, 13 Spanish: Proverbios, Capítulo VII, versículos 7, 10, 13 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation