Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Light rubbing, bumps and dings; tanning; #6 written in pen on bottom of spine. Book.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Rubbing; light edgewear and tanning. Book.
EUR 8,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 8,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1958
ISBN 10 : 0226535770 ISBN 13 : 9780226535777
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ace Books, New York, 1962
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Poor. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #F-141 of these two novels. Reading creases. Edge wear. A solid reading copy. In poor condition.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. Paperback original. Robert A. Heinlein Memorial Issue. Includes "In Appreciation: Robert A. Heinlein" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Long Watch" & "Dance Session" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Rah Rah R.A.H." by Spider Robinson; "Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Space" by Rick Cook; "Copyright Violation" by Spider Robinson; "The Blabber" by Vernor Vinge; "Counting Up" by Charles Sheffield; "Megaphone" by Rick Cook; "More Excerpts from the Notebooks of Lazarus Long" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Freeze Frame" by John Moore; "King of All" by Harry Turtledove; "The Man Who Traveled in Elephants" by Robert A. heinlein; "Farewell to the Master' by Dr. Yoji Kondo & Dr. Charles Sheffield; "The Witch's Daughters" by Robert A. Heinlein. Mild tanning and wear. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press - for the Institute of Race Relations reprint of the 1967, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0192181629 ISBN 13 : 9780192181626
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. pp.xvi, 304 pages, 4 plates and 3 maps, a very good paperback [0192181629].
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0192181629 ISBN 13 : 9780192181626
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Reading Assn, Newark, Delaware, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0872072339 ISBN 13 : 9780872072336
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good Minus. Second Edition, Fourth Printing. Front cover is rubbed. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
Vendeur : WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1958
ISBN 10 : 0226535770 ISBN 13 : 9780226535777
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. previous owner's name in front Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 151719055X ISBN 13 : 9781517190552
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0192181629 ISBN 13 : 9780192181626
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0192181629 ISBN 13 : 9780192181626
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0192181629 ISBN 13 : 9780192181626
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hidden People Press, Providence, R.I., 1981
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Color cover illustration by Duncan Eaglesson (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Three issues (the third a "Special Double," and apparently the final issue of this fiction and poetry quarterly, based in Providence, R.I.) This periodical's ISSN -- which the ABE computer doesn't like -- is 0198-6945. Mystery, fantasy, suspense, Gothic; poetry. The three softcover 12mos totaling, respectively, 112, 112, and 184 pp. The group of three issues now reduced from $32.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ace Books, 1961
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Ace paperback edition, first printing # M-116 of this collection of science fiction short stories. Featured are Nikita Eisenhower Jones by Robert F Young, Who Dreams of Ivy by Will Worthington, Mine Own Ways by Richard McKenna, The Rainbow Gold by Jane Rice, Crazy Moro by Daniel Keys, Something by Allen Drury, Its A Great Big Wonderful Universe by Vance Aandahl, Man Overboard by John Collier, The Blind Pilot by Charles Henneberg, A Divvil with the Women by Niall Wilde, The Martyr by Poul Anderson, Double, Double Toil and Trouble by Holley Cantine, Apres Nous by Abram Davidson, Interbalance by Katherine Maclean, Infinity by Rosser Reeves, The Replacement by Robert Murray and The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl by Ward Moore. Light edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, fourth printing of this collection of horror stories. Light edgewear. Light age toning to the pages. Price sticker scar and residue on the bottom edge of the rear cover. In very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury Press, CT, 1976
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are Ghosts of a Crown by Sterling E Lanier (novelet), Aliens by Robert Thurston (novelet), The Funhouse Effect by John Varley (novelet), Life Among the Anthropologists by Raylyn Moore (short story), The 14 Gifts (verse) by Vance Aandahl (short story), Cribbing by Gary Jennings (short story) and The System by JR Bourne (short story) Slight edgewear. Light age toning to the cover, spine and pages. Wording on spine wearing with age. In Very Good Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury Press, New York, 1975
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are Dream by Number by Robert Thurston (novelet), The Final Fighting of Fion Mac Cumhaill by Randall Garrett (novelet), The Problem of the Sore Bridge - Among Others by Harry Manders (novelet), No Way Home by Brian Lumley (short story), Grandfather Clause by Theodore R Cogswell (short story), Valentino, Bogart, Dean and Other Ghosts by Raylyn Moore and John Penney (short story) and The Runners by George RR Martin (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury Press, Cornwall, 1977
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and five short stories. Featured are The Big Fans by Keith Roberts (novelet), Writers of the Purple Page by John Thames Rokesmith (novelet), But First These Words by Robert Bloch (short story), The Menhir by L Sprague De Camp (short story), Industrial Complex by Bob Leman (short story), Man Volant by Raylyn Moore (short story) and Mr. Murdoch's Ghost (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. Lettering on spine is worn at top and bottom. Very Good Condition.