Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Pocket Books # 45596 1st Edition, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0671455966 ISBN 13 : 9780671455965
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good to Very Good+. Kevin Eugene Johnson (front cover) (illustrateur). First Edition. ----------paperback. Spine creases, some edgewear, a very good to very good+ copy.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrateur). 1st Edition. An XT Called Stanley by Robert Trebor, DAW 551, 1983, paperback original. Cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0813508703 ISBN 13 : 9780813508702
Vendeur : bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. d.j. is different than the stock image Language: eng Language: eng.
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Kevin Eugene Johnson; (illustrateur). First Paperback Printing. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0718511859 ISBN 13 : 9780718511852
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xii, 225 pages, a Fine hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [0718511859].
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 106 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Slavic Review, 1976
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. December, pp. 652-664, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrateur). Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, some browning to back cover, age browned inside covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bluejay Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0312940769 ISBN 13 : 9780312940768
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Kevin Eugene Johnson; (illustrateur). First Printing - First Thus. 402 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson. The Contents are: Introduction by Catherine Crook de Camp; Dreamer and Dream; Destiny's Child; Dark Valley Lord; Boy Nomad; The Realm of the X-Triple Bar; The Violent Land; Barbarian in a Boom Town; Apprentice Pulpster; Singer in the Shadows; Serpents Swords and Supermen; The Transcendent Barbarian; Love and the Loner; Faithful in His Fashion; and Dark Valley Destiny; followed by a bibliography and an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0813508703 ISBN 13 : 9780813508702
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine (Book Condition). Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine- (Jacket Condition). A very nice copy, but for one closed tear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0813508703 ISBN 13 : 9780813508702
Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine (Book Condition). Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine- (Jacket Condition). A very nice copy, but for one closed tear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Edité par Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1979
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. 225 pages. Red cloth, gilt lettering to spine, lacks dust jacket. Light wear and rubbing to edges, slight bumps to edges of spine. Clean, tight copy. Record # 607905.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, 1979. 0718511859, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0718511859 ISBN 13 : 9780718511852
Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered tan cloth (near Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective wrapper fused to covers, not price clipped). Pp. xii + 225, illus with b&w map and figures in text (previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0813508703 ISBN 13 : 9780813508702
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rutgers University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1979, 1st edition with review slip laid in, clean/tight, No marks or foxing, jacket has a 1/8" edge tear; Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking. NOTE: If the seller doesn't state the edition, you are very likely to receive a paperback, a low quality book club edition or an ex-library copy (caveat emptor).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0718511859 ISBN 13 : 9780718511852
Vendeur : Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 225 pages. Ex-Library with usual labels and stamps on a otherwise clean hardback with a slightly torn dust jacket. Peasant and Proletarian: Working Class of Moscow in the Late Nineteenth Century.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Edité par Whispers Press, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 1983
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. Kevin Eugene Johnson; Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave CArson; John Goodier; Earl Grier; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; Lon T. Roberts; (illustrateur). First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Wraparound cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson; interiors by: Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave Carson; John Goodier; Earl Grier; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; and Lon T. Roberts. This issue contains: Perverts by Whitley Strieber; Catmagic by Whitley Strieber; The Legend of Santa Claus by C. Bruce Hunter; When I Grow Up by Charles Grant; Masai Witch by Stephen Goldin; Danse Macabre by Phil Heath; The Phantom Knight by Darrell Schweitzer; Vertriloquist's Daughter by Juleen Brantingham; One for the Horrors by David Schow; The Kingdom of the Thorn by Janet Fox; Let No One Weep for Poor Sally Karnes by Charles Grant; Give a Little Whistle by Michael Bishop; The Hollow Grave by Gerald W. Page; Pulling the Hagen by Kevin Egan; Along About Sundown by Manly Wade Wellman; Final Game by Hugh B. Cave; and Home Call by Dennis Etchison and CC Palaski; along with an interview with Ray Bradbury by Robert W. Smith; and an H. P. Lovecraft art portfolio with drawings by: Roman Scott; Richard Huber; Dave Carson; John Goodier; and Earl Geier; and an assortment of regular features. Size: 8vo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0718511859 ISBN 13 : 9780718511852
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0718511859.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bluejay Press, NY, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0312940742 ISBN 13 : 9780312940744
Vendeur : Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrateur). 1st Edition. This is the definitive biography of the creator of the Sword & Sorcery fiction genre. Written by one of the masters of the genre, it attempts to explain Howard's life and why at only 30 years of age, he would take his own life. The condition of this book is fine; the boards are flat and parallel, the outside of the pages show foxing, but the faces of pages are clean & bright. DJ is fine and unclipped, colors are bright and clean. The book is protected by a Gaylord #10 plastic sleeve. On the outside back of the protected sleeve are five (5) rows of braille from a Brothers label maker, the longest, being 2 inches.
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 33,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. Joel Peter Johnson (illustrateur). Inscribed & signed by Walter Blanding, Jr. on rear wrapper corner ('Joe: Thank you, it's been a pleasure! Sincerely Walter' - the r of Walter is stylized into a saxophone and a musical stave). Blanding is a saxophonist and 'member of the Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra since 1998 [who] has performed, toured and/or recorded with his own groups and with such renowned artists as the Cab Calloway Orchestra, Roy Hargrove, Hilton Ruiz, Count Basie Orchestra, Illinois Jacquet Big Band, Wycliffe Gordon, Marcus Roberts, Wynton Marsalis Quintet, Isaac Hayes, and many others.' - Jazz at Lincoln Center. 1999 Large Softcover. 160 pp. A collection of writings contributed by various authors in honor of the Ellington centennial celebration by Jazz at Lincoln Center, with numerous color and black-and-white photographs and illustrations throughout. Signed by author.
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 30,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY ROBERT JOHNSON, large softcover in excellent, near-pristine condition (slight handling evident). 495 pages, with illustrations. A dough boy in WWI. [3.2 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par [Leicester] : Leicester University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0718511859 ISBN 13 : 9780718511852
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leicester University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0718511859 ISBN 13 : 9780718511852
Vendeur : Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback ISBN 0718511859 First edition Clean and unmarked text. Covers rubbed at spine ends. Foxed page edges. Dustwrapper slightly worn at spine ends and lightly browned on spine, in a removeable clearview cover. 225 pages Wt 0.7 Kg Very Good (Very Good).
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Englewood, Colo. : Morton, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0895822024 ISBN 13 : 9780895822024
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition ; 422 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895822024; 9780895822024 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 616.0252 ; OCLC: 21967044 ; pictorial flexible paper wrappers ; Contents: Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychological emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer. ; test sheet removed from front ; color photographs illustrated methods ; VG. Book.
Edité par New York: Unmuzzled Ox, 1976
Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG (nice with sunning to spine). 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Another excellent issue of this 1970s cultural magazine, featuring a cover photo of Hannah Wilke; interviews with Andy Warhol, Eugene McCarthy, and Robert Duncan (Bertholf C259ÐC260); poetry by Charleses Bukowski and Olson; art by Ray Johnson, Joe Brainard, Ron Padgett, Claes Oldenburg; etc. Unmarked copy, sunning to spine and back cover, light outer wear and soil, spine lightly sunned. Not Signed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Tennessee Pr, Knoxville, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0870496549 ISBN 13 : 9780870496547
Vendeur : Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, paperbound variant. 394 pages. Near fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0253034175 ISBN 13 : 9780253034175
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,12
Quantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Tennessee Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0870496549 ISBN 13 : 9780870496547
Vendeur : Foliobooks, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked: no inscriptions, underlining, marginalia, etc. Heavy creasing to back cover; slight flare to front cover at corners. Otherwise very good condition.