Jonathan soffer (83 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (83)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2010

    0231150326 / 9780231150323

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2010

    0231150326 / 9780231150323

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2010

    0231150326 / 9780231150323

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2010

    0231150326 / 9780231150323

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2010

    0231150326 / 9780231150323

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,21

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisTextbooks_Source

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,14

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,99

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,74

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2010

    0231150326 / 9780231150323

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 20,42

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Minimal tear to jacket. Faint stain to front end page. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,76

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1/24/2012 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ed Koch and the Rebuilding of New York City. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,44

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 25,46

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press, US 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. In 1978, Ed Koch assumed control of a city plagued by filth, crime, bankruptcy, and racial tensions. By the end of his mayoral run in 1989 and despite the Wall Street crash of 1987, his administration had begun rebuilding neighborhoods and infrastructure. Unlike many American cities, Koch's New York was gr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 29,49

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Ex-library. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Gefen Books 2023

    9657801079 / 9789657801079

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,70

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 10.94x8.54x0.32 inches. In Stock. Gilad Soffer (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,24

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Series: The Columbia History of Urban Life. Num Pages: 528 pages, 19 illus. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; 3JJPL; 3JJPN; HBJK; HBLW3; JFSG; JPR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 150 x 32. Weight in Grams: 706. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,90

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Series: The Columbia History of Urban Life. Num Pages: 528 pages, 19 illus. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; 3JJPL; 3JJPN; HBJK; HBLW3; JFSG; JPR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 150 x 32. Weight in Grams: 706. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 33,31

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2012

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,35

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia Univ Pr 2011

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,74

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 528 pages. 8.80x5.90x1.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Edité par Praeger 1998

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Etats-UnisThe Book Corner

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Former owner's label on first flyleaf. Several pages are highlighted throughout the book, otherwise are clean of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press, New York 2010

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 49,24 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good. No Dustjacket. 8vo pp. xi 494.paperback edition "In 1978, Ed Koch assumed control of a city plagued by filth, crime, bankruptcy, and racial tensions. By the end of his mayoral run in 1989 and despite the Wall Street crash of 1987, his administration had begun rebuilding neighborhoods and infrastructure. Unlike

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 63,49

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 65,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 67,39

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh PA 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 71,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Urban Infrastructures creates space for an encounter between historians, humanists, and social scientists who seek new methodological approaches to the history of urban infrastructure. It draws on recent work across history, anthropology, science and technology studies, geography, resilience/sus

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, US 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 73,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : New. Urban Infrastructures creates space for an encounter between historians, humanists, and social scientists who seek new methodological approaches to the history of urban infrastructure. It draws on recent work across history, anthropology, science and technology studies, geography, resilience/sustainability,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press 2022

    0822946386 / 9780822946380

    Série : Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ, Livre 30 sur 31. Livre 30 sur 31 - Pittsburgh Hist Urban Environ

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalieBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 66,66

    EUR 6,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par COLUMBIA UNIV PR 2011

    0231150334 / 9780231150330

    Série : Columbia History of Urban Life, Livre 5 sur 8. Livre 5 sur 8 - Columbia History of Urban Life

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Allemagnebuchversandmimpf2000

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,19

    EUR 60,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Gut. Gebraucht - Gut - ungelesen,als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, mit leichten Mängeln an Schnitt oder Einband durch Lager- oder Transportschaden, Cover und paar Seiten geknickt -In 1978, Ed Koch assumed control of a city plagued by filth, crime, bankruptcy, and racial tensions. By the end of his mayoral run