Langue: anglais
Edité par European American Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0615219322 ISBN 13 : 9780615219325
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par European American Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0615219322 ISBN 13 : 9780615219325
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Some highlighting. Otherwise very clean. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par European American Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0615219322 ISBN 13 : 9780615219325
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good+. Unknown Edition. Title page has been removed, 1-1/2" tear to acknowledgements page, small crease to front cover; otherwise nice copy; 449 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par European American Publishing, Gold River, CA, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0615219322 ISBN 13 : 9780615219325
EUR 13,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1.2 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 449 pages.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par European American Publishing, 2008
Vendeur : Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : As New. First Edition. SIGNED by the author at half-title, being inscribed warmly to Richard L. Press, the Sacramento-based arts book seller. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. A fine and accessible memoir of the author's life post World War Two and his flight from Communist Hungary to America. A gripping memoir. x + 449 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par European American Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0615219322 ISBN 13 : 9780615219325
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par Charles C Thomas 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 15,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSuper octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Edité par Haworth Press, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 50,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 143p, articles, reviews, reports, services and resources, ads, very good trade paperback journal in tan wraps. First issue contains articles on Pedophilia, Lesbians, gender issues including transsexuals, two pieces on The Africain Courts-Martial and buggery in the Royal Navy. "The Journal of Homosexuality will be a quarterly journal devoted to research in the social and biological sciences. It is meant for the psychotherapeutic practitioner and other professionals who deal with the problems of people living alternative sexual life-styles in our society.".
Edité par Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, 1973
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine(+). xi, 159 pages; 24 cm. Contents: Introduction: some typical cases; Solving an identity conflict: masculinity-femininity; Typology of transsexuals. The Housewife. The Strippers. The Aspiring housewife. The Career woman; To pass or not to pass; Stigma and tension management; Transsexualism as a sociological phenomenon. ??Autobiographies, Autobiography, Expression de l'identit? de genre, Female-to-male transsexuals, Follow-Up Studies, Gender Identity, Gender expression, Gender identity, Gender nonconformity, Gender transition, Identit? de genre, LGBTQ+, Passing (Gender), Psychosexual disorders, Sexual Behavior, Sexual Dysfunction, Physiological, Sexual Dysfunctions, Psychological, Sexual disorders, Trans women, Transgender people, Transgenres, Transgenrisme, Transition de genre, Transitioning (Gender), Transseksualiteit, Transsexualism, Transsexualit?t, Transsexuals, Transsexuels, Troubles sexuels, United States, Zelfbeeld, autobiographies (literary works), transgenderism, Additional Physical Form Entry:, Online version:, Sex change., Kando, Thomas. Fine with very faint must, in near fine(+) to fine(-) jacket in archival mylar.
EUR 105,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 107,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0801626188.
Edité par Charles C. Thomas Springfield 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 52,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition dust jacket Nice copy octavo xi + 159pp., references, bibliog., indexes,
Vendeur : Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRotterdam 2008. 167 pp. Col. ills (phothograps) by Ata Kando, et al. Softcover, spine sl. discol.