Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodrow Wilson Center Pr, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0943875617 ISBN 13 : 9780943875613
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Minor Edge Wear. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0943875617 ISBN 13 : 9780943875613
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Edité par Gramatu Draugs, 1964
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0943875617 ISBN 13 : 9780943875613
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Trade pbk.; crisp, clean.
Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very clean. Pictures on request.
Edité par Paleontological Society, 1986
Vendeur : Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Not ex-library. Paleontological Society Memoir, number 17. Signature of previous owner on front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0943875609 ISBN 13 : 9780943875606
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo jacket. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1794060774 ISBN 13 : 9781794060777
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Nationalities Papers, 1998
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 10,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 26, No 2, pp. 283-302, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Edité par Nationalities Papers, 2000
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 28, No 2, pp. 219-241, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Edité par Gramatu Draugs, LAtvia, 1964
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Edition Not Stated. Text in Latvian; fine hardcover in fine dustjacket; a solid copy; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 8".
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Historic Sites, Parks Service, Environment Canada, Ottawa, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0660143976 ISBN 13 : 9780660143972
Vendeur : Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 244, [16] pages : illustrations (some color), maps ; 28 cm. A very handsome book in nearly new condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Historical Archaeology, 2009
ISBN 10 : 195740227X ISBN 13 : 9781957402277
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Historical Archaeology 9/29/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 195740227X ISBN 13 : 9781957402277
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,84
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Studies in Material Culture Research. Book.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Environment Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0660143976 ISBN 13 : 9780660143972
Vendeur : Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto softcover. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. 244 pages, 133 illustrations, some in color, bibliography, 1st edition, presumed 1st printing (no remainder mark). Studies in Archeology, Architecture, and History, National Historic Sites & Park Service , Environment Canada. CONDITION: VERY GOOD, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no names. Interior fine. Exterior very good, with moderate rubbing and few small scratches. > Guaranteed prompt shipment, secure packaging, and free tracking.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Historical Archaeology, 2009
ISBN 10 : 195740227X ISBN 13 : 9781957402277
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Society of Bead Researchers, 1989
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Small stain inside front cover. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Historic Sites/Parks Service/Environment Canada, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0660143976 ISBN 13 : 9780660143972
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. National Historic Sites/Parks Service/Environment Canada softcover, 1992, clean/tight, No marks/creases or signs of use, light surface wear only; Near Fine. We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Specialized Book Services, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0660143976 ISBN 13 : 9780660143972
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Paleontological Society, 1985
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. Top corner of cover has former ownership stamp of the late paleontologist Farish A. Jenkins; back cover and final seven leaves have fore-edge crease; top of gutter has small crease throughout; tight, text clean. 42 p., illustrated. [br 16].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1718162499 ISBN 13 : 9781718162495
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - DJ has some tears and pieces missing - My shelf location 2-d-9*.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Historical Archaeology, 2009
ISBN 10 : 195740227X ISBN 13 : 9781957402277
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, 1969
Vendeur : Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 23 cm. 121 pages. Special publication series / Minnesota Geological Survey, 6. The cover a bit toned and a name on the front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1981403825 ISBN 13 : 9781981403820
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Historical Archaeology, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1886818061 ISBN 13 : 9781886818064
Vendeur : Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 258pp. Oversized trade paperback, no names or markings, references, b&w photos and illustrations, figures, Reference to antique metals, bottles, cutlery, tableware,
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 01.1986., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0043230288 ISBN 13 : 9780043230282
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 256 S. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0043230288.