EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSimpson, Kate (illustrateur). soft cover, name inside the front cover, 52 pages, 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan Children's Books 07/12/1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0330316419 ISBN 13 : 9780330316415
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Simpson, Kate (illustrateur). Reprint. 51 pages. Covers worn and dog-eared. Pages tanned. Some pages dog-eared.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Hansard Gallery, Southampton, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0854322310 ISBN 13 : 9780854322312
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran February through March 1983. Essay by Michael Newman. Kate Blacker, Tony Cragg, Richard Deacon, Anthony Gormley, Shirazeh Houshiary, Anish Kapoor, Jean-Luc-Vilmouth, Bill Woodrow, and Alison Wilding. Includes 14 color and black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Edité par Coracle, London, 1985
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierQuality Paperback. Etat : As New. First Edition. Book.
Edité par Coracle, London, 1985
Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierQuality Paperback. Etat : As New. First Edition. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ARTS COUNCIL OF GREAT BRITAIN, LONDON, 1983
ISBN 10 : 072870370X ISBN 13 : 9780728703704
Vendeur : Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Muy Bien. 1ª edición. ARTE. EXPOSICIÓN. ESCULTURA.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMedium Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. Kate Simpson (illustrateur). Medium Trade Paperback. 52 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Young Piper, UK, 1993. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. *** Illustrator: Kate Simpson. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0330325639. ISBN/EAN: 9780330325639. Inventory No: 11060087. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Edité par Arts Council of Great Britain 1983, 1983
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 15,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOWNERSHIP OF NZ ARTIST GREER TWISS, oblong super octavo softcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Edité par London: Discovery Gallery, 1988, 1988
Vendeur : Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSquare. not paginated, 20 original photographs reproduced, wrappers.
Edité par FRAC Bretagne, 1997
ISBN 10 : 2906127124 ISBN 13 : 9782906127128
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 45,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Etat : Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Jean-Pierre Bertrand; Herve Beurel; Kate Blacker; Christian Boltansky; Christian Bonnefoi; Muriel Bordier; Bernard Borgeaud; Francois Bouillon; Marie Bourget; Brassai; Camille Bryen; Pierre Buraglio; Samuel Buri; Jean-Marc Bustamante; Pier Paolo Calzolari (illustrateur). Expo aussi au Galerie Art & Essai, Université Rennes 2 : 26 août - 7 sept 1996. Légèrement cogné a un coin. Sans accrocs. Sans pertes. Une copie propre et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 542pp. Book.
Edité par FRAC Bretagne, 1997
ISBN 10 : 2906127124 ISBN 13 : 9782906127128
Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Etat : Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Jean-Pierre Bertrand; Herve Beurel; Kate Blacker; Christian Boltansky; Christian Bonnefoi; Muriel Bordier; Bernard Borgeaud; Francois Bouillon; Marie Bourget; Brassai; Camille Bryen; Pierre Buraglio; Samuel Buri; Jean-Marc Bustamante; Pier Paolo Calzolari (illustrateur). Expo aussi au Galerie Art & Essai, Université Rennes 2 : 26 août - 7 sept 1996. Légèrement cogné a un coin. Sans accrocs. Sans pertes. Une copie propre et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 542pp. Book.
Edité par Coracle, London, 1985
Vendeur : William Allen Word & Image, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good+. Kate Blacker, New Work, Coracle, London, 1985. 149 x 104mm. Postcard printed in colour to recto and black on white to verso. Published on the occasion of the artist's solo exhibition at Coracle, 16 October 7 November 1985. Image to recto is reproduction of the artist's 'One in a Million (Women of the World)', 1985. Condition: minor dings to corners, surface wear to verso. Overall: Very good+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hayward and Serpentine Galleries, London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 072870370X ISBN 13 : 9780728703704
Vendeur : David Bunnett Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 59,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSOFTCOVER. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Landscape Quarto size (4to) in silver and black printed glossy card covers. 148pp, plates etc. PLUS the rarely found transparent plastic 33 1/3 rpm record "Objects and Spaces" by Audio Arts which is in perfect unplayed condition. There is also a printed flyer and 2pp sponsor's press release for the sculpture competition which ran as part of this exhibition . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (minute speck of shelf rub to bottom cover corner tips). An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Edité par Conseil général de la Drôme, Conservation départemental et Mairie de Villeurbanne, 1985, 1985
Vendeur : LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, France
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCatalogue d'exposition, in-4, broché, 55 pages, illustrations hors-texte en couleurs et en noir. Bon état, couverture un peu frottée. Expédition (tarifs de La Poste en vigueur) : lettre ou colissimo.
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCatalogue FIACRE, British Council, 1985. In/4 broché, couverture imprimée, illustrations en noir et en couleur, 54 pages. Cette artiste britannique, lyonnaise d'adoption, travaille la tôle ondulée.
Edité par Coracle Press, London, 1983
Vendeur : William Allen Word & Image, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 119,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book. Assemble Here !: Some new English sculpture, an exhibition made by artists from the Coracle Press Gallery, London, September 1983. An edition of 100 prototype catalogues, ed. 90/100. [28] leaves : ill. (some col.) ; 20 x 24 cm . Kate Blacker / Bill Culbert / David Connearn / Chris Drury / Martin Fidler / Anhtony Gormley / Martin Rogers / Yoko Terauchi. Condition: General slight wear to covers. Near Fine / Fine.
Edité par London, , Coracle Press, 1983, 1983
Vendeur : BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgique
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 199
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal plu Original publishers paper-covered boards, Cardboard box, 25.5x20cm, Illustrated. **NUMBERED N 124/362. Damage to spine. ** With collage of Kate Blacker. on the occasion of exhibitions with works by Kate Blacker, Stephen Duncalf, Antony Gormley, Tony Hayward, David Nash, Emma Park, David Roe, Martin Rogers, Keir Smith, Trevor Sutton, Yoko Terauchi, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Richard Wentworth, the book contains many artists? pages or hand added alterations, 0 g.
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgique
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2. (Southhampton, University of Southhampton, ca 1993), in-4°, ca 40 pp, sewn, orig.wrapper, 26 coloured ills, text in French and English.
Edité par Coracle Press, London, 1983
Vendeur : Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 119,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. 25 x 20 cm unpaginated, with illustrations No. 67 of an edition of 365 copies, made by the press and artists. Card cover and dustwrapper, with cut-outs and additions, all contained within a card box showing minor signs of wear. Contributors include: Kate Blacker, Stephen Duncalf, Anthony Gormley, Tony Hayward, David Nash, Emma park, David Roe, Martin Rogers, Ker Smith, Trevor Sutton, Yoko Terauchi, Jean-Luc Vilmouth and Richard Wentworth.