Keeshen jim (17 résultats)

1001 Aviation Facts
Hank Caruso; Mark Frankel; Jim Keeshen; Craig Kodera; John Lewis; Jon Proctor; Nicholas A. Veronico
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

1001 Aviation Facts
Hank Caruso,Craig Kodera,Jim Keeshen,Mark Frankel,Nicholas A. Veronico,John Lewis,Jon Proctor
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,61
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

1001 Aviation Facts: Amazing and Little-Known Information about All Aspects of Aviation
Hank Caruso; Mark Frankel; Jim Keeshen; Craig Kodera; John Lewis; Jon Proctor; Nicholas A. Veronico
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

1001 Aviation Facts
Hank Caruso,Mark Frankel,Jim Keeshen,Craig Kodera,John Lewis,Jon Proctor,Nicholas A. Veronico
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, Etats-Unissuffolkbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,01
EUR 24,19 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. private library liquidation. Book condition is New. Dust jacket has some minor edge wear on the back bottom of dust jacket.
Autres images1001 Aviation Facts
Hank Caruso; Mark Frankel; Jim Keeshen; Craig Kodera; John Lewis; Jon Proctor; Nicholas A. Veronico
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaSinging Pebble Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 9,54
EUR 25,92 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Very clean and crisp copy. Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-UnisFergies Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,56
EUR 7,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($34.95 price intact). Published by Crecy Publishing Ltd, 2013. Quarto. Pictorial boards with a jacket. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jack…et is like new. 176 pages. ISBN: 9780859791618. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Royaume-UniDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A brand new, unmarked copy, just tiny crease at the spine head of the dust-jacket (packing legacy). May incur additional postage charges overseas.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-UniG & S Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 47,73
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Contains colour and black & white illustrations. This is a heavy book so additional shipping will be required for sales abroad. Seller Ref: M20974.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-UnisChamblin Bookmine
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 75,65
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
4to, Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 176pp. Dust jacket is clean and vibrant. Small Rubbing at corners and edges. Book has bright graphic cover reflecting dust jacket. Binding is strong and square; hinges secure. Text is clean and bright with colorful pictures. Pages are sharp and not soiled.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 81,06
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Edité par Crecy Publishing, (Manchester) 2013
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Etats-UnisColophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 48,95
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First Edition. quarto, pictorial boards in pictorial dust jacket. 176pp. Crecy Publishing, A fascinating look at these designs. Profusely illustrated with photographs in color by Allen Hess. As new, jacket not clipped. quarto, pictorial boards in pictorial dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Glossy Hardcover. Etat : Fine. VG Minus. Fine with no wear or markings in a VG minus dj due to an obvious closed tear - taped from inside at top corner of front panel of dj - all else on the dj is fine. Size: 4to.
Edité par Crécy Publishing Ltd. Manchester 2013
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, , Royaume-UniFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,82
EUR 22,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st Ed. Slim 4to. 176pp. Profusely illus. with colour photos. and drawings. Good in d/w. sl. chipped along top edge. Additional postage may be necessary US$37.

Edité par Crecy, [Manchester], [2013] 2013
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Royaume-UniIsland Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 54,89
EUR 26,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Roy. 8vo., First Edition, with numerous coloured and monochrome photographs and illustrations throughout; laminated pictorial boards, a fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper.
Vendeur : Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, , SuèdeAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,95
EUR 22,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Suède vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Crécy Publishing Ltd, Manchester 2013. Publishers decorated boards with dustjacket. 176 pages. Illustrated. Nice copy in very fine condition.