Keith byerman (113 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (113)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Athens, GA, U.S.A.: University of Georgia Press, 1986 1986

    0820307890 / 9780820307893

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG. Clean ex-library. Library labels, stamps, envelope. Mylar sleeve glued to inside boards. Board edges lightly rubbed. Spine square, tight. Interior clean, bright. No marks. Good reading/research copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 1994

    0820316245 / 9780820316246

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 1994

    0820316245 / 9780820316246

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 1994

    0820316245 / 9780820316246

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of North Carolina Pre 2005

    0807856479 / 9780807856475

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,82

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.: Univ of Georgia Pr 1994

    0820316245 / 9780820316246

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The University of North Carolina 2005

    0807856479 / 9780807856475

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,83

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good. Used, has markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of North Carolina Press 2005

    0807856479 / 9780807856475

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ of Georgia Pr 1985

    0820307890 / 9780820307893

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 1986

    0820309044 / 9780820309040

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,36

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press, Athens 1985

    0820307890 / 9780820307893

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. ix, 308p., introduction, conclusion, notes, bibliography, index, very good first edition in cloth boards and unclipped dust jacket with sunned spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garland Books, NY 1989

    0824057341 / 9780824057343

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; green w/gilt titles; 210 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 2016

    0820349828 / 9780820349824

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,23

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Edité par Indiana State University, Indiana 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. Vol. 30, No.3. Textblock is very clean and tight, b&w photographs. No remainder marks. Front cover is lightly soiled; 507pp. Front cover entitled, "Barbecue", a 1934 oil-on-canvas, by Archibald J. Motley, Jr. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. B&W Photographs (illustrateur). Paperback.

  • Edité par Athens and London: The University of Georgia Press, 1986. 1986

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good. Second paper bound printing. Paper bound. Very good condition. Internally clean and tight.

  • Edité par East Carolina University English Department & North Carolina Literary and Historical Association, Greenville, NC 1999

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-UnisCat's Cradle Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Essays, reviews, poetry, art on the Civil War and Reconstruction in North Carolina as well as Ante- and Postbellum North Carolina Plantation Literature. ; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 196 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University North Carolina Pr 2009

    0807856479 / 9780807856475

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780807856475.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia, Athens 2012

    0820330558 / 9780820330556

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Etats-UnisFeldman's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par THE UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA PRESS, ATHENS, GEORGIA 1985

    0820307890 / 9780820307893

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 8,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. STILL SEALED.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Twayne Publishers 1998

    0805708707 / 9780805708707

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-UnisStories & Sequels

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 32,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cengage Gale 1998

    0805708707 / 9780805708707

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 36,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The University of North Carolina 2005

    0807829803 / 9780807829806

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,94

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University Of Tennessee Press 2006

    157233469X / 9781572334694

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,32

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:978

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 2010

    0820337757 / 9780820337753

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 40,68

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of North Carolina Press 10/31/2005 2005

    0807856479 / 9780807856475

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 43,07

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Remembering the Past in Contemporary African American Fiction. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press, Georgia 2016

    0820349828 / 9780820349824

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 43,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Clarence Major is an award-winning painter, fiction writer, and poetas well as an essayist, editor, anthologist, lexicographer, and memoirist. He has been part of twenty-eight group exhibitions, has had fifteen one-man shows, and has published fourteen collections of poetry and nine works of fic

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Tennessee Press 2019

    1621904660 / 9781621904663

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,73

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Tennessee Press 3/1/2019 2019

    1621904660 / 9781621904663

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,09

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Critical Essays on John Gedar Wideman. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Georgia Press 2010

    0820337765 / 9780820337760

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 43,42

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Autres images

    Edité par University of Georgia Press (1994), Athens,GA 1994

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisOld New York Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. First Edition. 249p octavo, A fine copy in dust jacket.