Langue: anglais
Edité par Times Books (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10 : 0812909267 ISBN 13 : 9780812909265
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. nice hardcover first edition no damage seen.
Edité par Fitzhenry and Whitesidw
Vendeur : Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1980, VG/Fair, DJ proce clipped Chipped, with1" open teat on top edge, ISBN0-88902-586-X,218 pages.
Edité par Times Books, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0812909267 ISBN 13 : 9780812909265
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780812909265. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's name on front endpaper upper right edge Very slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; $12.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Edité par Toronto. Fitzherny & Whiteside. 1980, 1980
Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 19,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier23.5cm, 218p., mapped endpapers, text illustrations, colour plates, brown cloth over boards, a fine copy in fine jacket. (Ar).
Edition originale
EUR 52,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. A very nice copy. Book.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 89,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Edité par Times Books., New York., 1980
Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 73,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine (very light edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 218 pps.