Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014883458 ISBN 13 : 9781014883452
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,88
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Fashion in Literature: a Study of Changing Taste. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 101438074X ISBN 13 : 9781014380746
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Whirligig of Taste. Book.
EUR 34,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par London : G. Allen & Unwin ltd, 1940
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 284 pages; 21 cm. Subjects; Books and reading. Library. Bookplate. Bibliography. Ephemera. 1 Kg.
Edité par London: Gollancz, 1954
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3rd impression - 2nd re-issue. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 607 pages; Physical description.: 607 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: History of organised religion -- Sects -- christian science -- Judaism. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014138949 ISBN 13 : 9781014138941
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,56
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Fashion in Literature: a Study of Changing Taste. Book.
EUR 34,09
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par London, I. Nicholson And Watson Limited, 1937
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 231 pages; Description: 231 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Despotism. Dictators. Series: The university extension library. 3 Kg.
Edité par London : G. Allen & Unwin ltd, 1940
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 284 pages; 21 cm. Subjects; Books and reading. Library. Bookplate. Bibliography. Ephemera. 1 Kg.
Edité par London: Gollancz, 1954
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3rd impression - 2nd re-issue. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 607 pages; Physical description.: 607 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: History of organised religion -- Sects -- christian science -- Judaism. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par [London] : M. Joseph, 1936
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 814, [1] p. 21 cm. "Scenes, incidents, or movements, described . by standard authors."; Subjects: World - history. Literature ; Collections. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par London, I. Nicholson And Watson Limited, 1937
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 231 pages; Description: 231 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Despotism. Dictators. Series: The university extension library. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Dial Press, New York, 1929
Vendeur : Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. Nice clean and tight copy. Contains several folding maps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages.
EUR 41,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par [London] : M. Joseph, 1936
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 814, [1] p. 21 cm. "Scenes, incidents, or movements, described . by standard authors."; Subjects: World - history. Literature ; Collections. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Cambridge [Eng.] : W. Heffer & sons, ltd., 1933
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Subjects; Quotation. Literature History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cambridge [Eng.] : W. Heffer & sons, ltd., 1933
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Subjects; Quotation. Literature History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Edité par Published by The Epworth Press | J. Alfred Sharp, 25-35 City Road, London First Edition 1926., 1926
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 59,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original moss green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered dark green back and front. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 160 pp with monochrome and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. A few areas of damp stains to the lower spine edge. Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with soiling of the pale grey paper. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERARY CRITICISM.