EUR 27,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
EUR 23,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
EUR 19,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2013. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 29,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 22,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2013. paperback. . . . . .
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear; light scuffing to boards. Else a bright, clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Haus der Kunst Munich and Prestel, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3791353004 ISBN 13 : 9783791353005
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 240 pages, in English; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johannesburg Art Gallery and Jacana Media, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1770096884 ISBN 13 : 9781770096882
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 216 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 216 Pages. The wraps are a touch shelf rubbed, and show minimal signs of previous ownership. Internally, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. heavy, may require extra postage. minor shelf wear on wraps. contents are clean and presentable. reprint. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFeb 11, 2013. Etat : gebraucht; sehr gut. Ungelesenes Mängelexemplar mit kleineren Beschädigungen durch Lagerung und Transport; inhaltlich unversehrt! Mit Mängelstempel auf unterem Buchschnitt gekennzeichnet.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Shrink wrapped! NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Michael Stevenson and Johannesburg Art Gallery, Johannesburg, 2006
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Hardcover. 112pp. Pages slightly tanned, else a very good hardback bound in publisher's illustrated boards and issued without a jacket.
Langue: allemand
Edité par O.K. Zentrum f r Gegenwartskunst, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3853070205 ISBN 13 : 9783853070208
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johannesburg Art Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0620371455 ISBN 13 : 9780620371452
Vendeur : Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Allemagne
EUR 15,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 112 p. Very good. ISBN: 9780620371452 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Edité par Anderson Gallery, School of the Arts, Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, Virginia, 2010
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. square black wraps w/ multi-color illustrations. 83 pgs w/ primarily color illustrations. Exhibition held August 27 through October 31, 2010. New/Sealed (remains in publisher's wrap; may have bumping, rubbing to edges, corners etc).
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 216 pages (complete). Published to coincide with an exhibition at the Johannesburg Art Gallery from 30 November 2008 - 31 March 2009. Softcover with flaps. A most agreeable copy. The matt covers have some very light wear to the corners. There is some very mild scuffing and rubbing. The top corners of the contents have very shallow thumb curling. Otherwise, the pages are near immaculate. They are clear, vivid, energetic, clean, very confident. Tightly bound. fk. r*24/03/2026. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschierte Ausgabe. Etat : Sehr gut. 240 Seiten Broschierte Ausgabe - Text Englisch - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 106,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within south Africa. Tall. Published to coincide with an exhibition at the Johannesburg Art Gallery from 24.06.07-30.09.07. The exhibition also travelled to Dusseldorf, Paris, Stockholm, London and Tokyo. This is the South African edition. A decent copy. The covers are hale and sound. There is some wear to the edges. Within, the contents are smart, clean, clear, vivid, vivacious. fk r*20/11/2024. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 1 758,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Cape Town, Michael Stevenson and Johannesburg Art Gallery, 2006, 2006
Vendeur : Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, WCAPE, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine, as new. Out of print. Africana. Hardback. No dj.
ISBN 10 : 3853070205 ISBN 13 : 9783853070208
Vendeur : Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierO.K. Centrum für Gegenwartskunst, Linz, 1999, 76 S., kartoniert---- zweisprachig: duetsch/ englisch - 218 Gramm.
Edité par New York, Munich & London: the Museum for African Art in association with Prestel, [1999]., 1999
Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 54,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to. pp. 190. numerous colour illus. wrs. Published in Conjunction with an Exhibition.