Khaing (123 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (123)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ava Publishing House 1996

    9748966763 / 9789748966762

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,65

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ava Publishing House, Bangkok 1996

    9748966763 / 9789748966762

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RatBooks, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisRatBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. Unread book in pristine condition. Spine tight with no creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Reminiscences of growing up as a daughter of a Burmese civil servant in colonial Burma, combined with a complete view of everyday life in Burma. Visit the Burmese countryside, village, town, and city; enter homes,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par AVA Publishing House 1996

    9748966763 / 9789748966762

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, , Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 18,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Edité par University of New Mexico Press 1951

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisKatsumi-san Co.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,63

    EUR 6,87 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Spine area is sunned; top margin of the first page has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; tight, text clean. Paginated 329-459. [br 3].

  • Edité par U of Indiana, Bloomington 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, Etats-UnisMcBlain Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st American ed. illustrationss (by E. G. N. Kinch), 200p. Off-white cloth. Worn dj. 24cm. Spotting along backstrip. E. G. N. Kinch (illustrateur).

  • Edité par AMS 1972

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : fine. Reprint. 8vo, turquoise cloth in original shrinkwrap. AMS, 1972. A fine copy.

  • Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisMARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET WITH $3.95 PRICE AND SLIGHT RUBBING. OWNER NAME.

  • Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-UnisFalls Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First American Edition. Tan buckram with flecks in cloth. Orange print on spine and small orange figure on front cover, Yellow endpapers and yellow headedge tint. Slight flair to covers. major defect is disrupted areas on enpapers (paste-downs), where previous owner p

  • Edité par Orient Longmans

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (Burma, History, 1824-1948, Myanmar) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Edité par Indiana, New York 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Etats-UnisBooks on the Boulevard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint. Binding tight and straight, inner pages crisp and clean. Dust jacket is price-intact, clean with very mild shelfwear.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., Bombay, India 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Royaume-UniJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,93

    EUR 19,70 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 138 page account of life in Burmah (Myanmar) written from exile in 1945. A clean and sound book with just a booksellers stamp on the front free end paper. No dust wrapper. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK. E G N Kinch (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 200p., sketch illustrations, hardbound in 9.5x6 inch white buckram boards titled tan and enclosed in the dust jacket. The new introduction, FYI, bridges the 15-year gap between first composition and US issue. Book itself is nearly as-new, the intact dj having preserved the buckram's cleanliness; front-free-endpaper be

  • Edité par Longmans, Green, and Co. 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-UnisBookplate

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 7,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Missing DJ. Some fading and staining to the cloth boards. PO stamp inside front page. Otherwise pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/Burma.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par School Publications Branch, Department of Education, Wellington, New Zealand 1963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-ZélandeThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,78

    EUR 30,24 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good to Worn. A Bulletin for Schools.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,98

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1946 Longmans hardcover edition No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Edité par Longmans, Green & Co., London. 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-UnisThe Book Bin

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. Foxed, o/w good in tattered d.j. Author's view on Burma and its culture extracted from the author's childhood and relationship with her family. *** 138pp. *** 1st ed. > DJ Fair Illus. by E.G.N. Kinch.

  • Edité par Longmans Green & Co. Ltd.

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,93

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 138 Illus.

  • Edité par 1946 First edition, Longmans, India. 1946

    Vendeur : Verandah Books, Sherborne, , Royaume-UniVerandah Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 10,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    138pp. Drawings. Memories of family life in Mulmein described in loving detail. Written during wartime exile in India. A little rubbed and soiled and slack but a sound copy.

  • Edité par Longmans, Green & Co, London 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralieLaura Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,17

    EUR 19,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some wear to covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kinch (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Longmans, Green

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 26,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Bookplate inside. (Burmese Women, Burma, Manners and Customs).

  • Edité par Longmans Green & Co. Ltd.

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,41

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 138.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Longmans, Green & Co., London 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BOOKBARROW (PBFA member), Cambridge, , Royaume-UniBOOKBARROW (PBFA member)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 20,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. The author wrote this book in Delhi early in 1945 when Burma was still guarded by the Japanese invader. Its inspiration. therefore. was nostalgia and memories. instead of the surging life of his native environment which would have enabled these slight f

  • Edité par Times Books International, Singapore 1986

    9971653346 / 9789971653347

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-UniJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 26,65 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. vi, 198 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Orient Longmans, Bombay 1956

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, AllemagneBuch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,40

    EUR 53,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Illustrated by E. G. N. Kinch, ca. 21 x 14 cm Einband gebräunt, angegraut und berieben, Seiten und Schnitt gebräunt, Rückenkanten leicht beschädigt, ansonsten im passablen Zustand. Broschiert 140 Seiten.

  • Edité par Longmans Green and Co 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,55

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Karoma Publishers, Ann Arbor 1978

    0897200179 / 9780897200172

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Any Amount of Books, London, Royaume-UniAny Amount of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 47,75

    EUR 21,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp xiii, 190. Original publisher's green cloth, lettered silver on spine. Illustrated by Yin Yin Nwe. ISBN: 0897200179 Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. Excellent condition.

  • Edité par Indiana Univ 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, CA, Etats-UnisPhoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Revised Edition. Burmese Family by Khaing, Mi Mi illustrated by E. G. N. Kinch. Indiana Univ. 1962, update of 1946 edition Hardback in good condition with good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cloth cover is clean with embossed child on it, paper jacket s

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Orient Longmans, Calcutta, India 1962

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Royaume-UniSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 32,26

    EUR 40,56 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. PAPERBACK 1962 reprint. Author signature on the title page is dated "31 Dec 1968". No other inscriptions. Clean & tight. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref SD33. Burmese Family by Mi Mi Khaing. Published by Orient Longm

  • Autres images

    Edité par AVA Publishing House, Bangkok, Thailand 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, , IsraëlHalper's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 34,70

    EUR 12,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Israël vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Scholars' Press 2018

    363971394X / 9783639713947

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 73,09

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.